History for 2016 Mar 5th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships 2016 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
Published by
Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2016 07:03 PM
New York State
Indoor Track & Field Championships
Barton Hall, Cornell University - 3/5/2016
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: # 6.31 3/4/1995 Jarmiene Holloway, Marshall
State Record: # 6.31 2/24/2009 Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1355 Desmond Nicholas 12 Canisius 6.45Q 3
2 1275 Ramone Newland 10 South Shore 6.48Q 4 6.480
3 1162 Kyree Johnson 11 Huntington 6.54Q 2
4 596 Kelly Brown 12 Wilson Magnet 6.56Q 1
5 1156 Livingstone Harrio 12 Central Islip 6.58Q 5 6.577
6 1432 Anthony Roderick 12 Hackley 6.48Q 3 6.473
7 184 Jaheim Jones 9 Lourdes 6.53Q 4
8 983 Kabongo Barry 11 Spackenkill 6.57Q 1
9 1281 Carlon Hosten 10 Taft Educational 6.60Q 5 6.598
10 852 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow 6.62Q 2 6.619
11 859 Gregory Matzelle 12 Frank Carey 6.55q 3
12 176 Keelan Thomas 12 New Rochelle 6.58q 4 6.574
13 564 Ray Anikwue 12 Letchworth 6.59q 4
14 562 Tremaine Moore 12 Greece Olympia 6.60q 3 6.591
15 982 Malik Lewis 12 Poughkeepsie 6.60q 3 6.599
16 177 Wyatt Brooks 12 North Rockland 6.61q 1
17 651 Tyler Summage 11 Cheektowaga 6.62 5 6.614
18 458 Sincere Williamson 11 Binghamton 6.62 4 6.619
19 1264 Corey Butcher 12 Medgar Evers 6.63 2
20 468 Liam Joyce 12 Dryden 6.65 2
21 1384 Afirm-Thomas Hende 12 St. Anthony's 6.66 2
22 253 Kevon Boucaud 11 Amsterdam 6.67 4
23 377 Brandon Mayfield 11 Liverpool 6.70 1
24 729 Daryn Nephew 11 Beekmantown 6.71 4
25 1436 Jimmy Sandling 12 Rye Country Day 6.72 2 6.715
26 384 Shaheed Dickerson 11 Nottingham 6.72 3 6.718
27 676 Rodney Barnes Stal 10 Niagara Falls 6.73 5
28 1350 Prince Forson 12 Stepinac 6.74 1
29 278 Joe Barber 12 Schuylerville 6.75 4
30 385 Christian Cabanlin 12 Oswego 6.76 3
31 690 Jalen Wallace 12 Sweet Home 6.77 1
32 866 Adam Patel 12 Hicksville 6.78 5 6.778
33 1183 Chance Lee-Yap 11 Pat.-Medford 6.78 2 6.780
34 960 Izayiah Moore 10 Middletown 6.80 5
35 733 Evan Palmer 11 Peru 6.82 1
36 728 Nathan Handy 12 Beekmantown 6.95 5
37 1033 Kwazsi Gaddis 9 Indian River 6.98 3
38 1042 Kevin Joanette 11 Ogdensburg 7.07 5
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: # 6.31 3/4/1995 Jarmiene Holloway, Marshall
State Record: # 6.31 2/24/2009 Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 596 Kelly Brown 12 Wilson Magnet 6.40Q 1 6.398
2 1275 Ramone Newland 10 South Shore 6.45Q 2
3 1355 Desmond Nicholas 12 Canisius 6.40Q 1 6.400
4 1162 Kyree Johnson 11 Huntington 6.47Q 2
5 1432 Anthony Roderick 12 Hackley 6.50q 2
6 184 Jaheim Jones 9 Lourdes 6.53q 2
7 983 Kabongo Barry 11 Spackenkill 6.54q 1
8 564 Ray Anikwue 12 Letchworth 6.55q 1 6.546
9 859 Gregory Matzelle 12 Frank Carey 6.55 2 6.549
10 982 Malik Lewis 12 Poughkeepsie 6.57 2
11 852 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow 6.61 2 6.601
12 562 Tremaine Moore 12 Greece Olympia 6.61 2 6.608
13 1156 Livingstone Harrio 12 Central Islip 6.64 1 6.633
14 176 Keelan Thomas 12 New Rochelle 6.64 1 6.639
15 177 Wyatt Brooks 12 North Rockland 6.65 1
16 1281 Carlon Hosten 10 Taft Educational 6.68 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 6.31 3/4/1995 Jarmiene Holloway, Marshall
State Record: # 6.31 2/24/2009 Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 596 Kelly Brown 12 Wilson Magnet 6.39
2 1162 Kyree Johnson 11 Huntington 6.40
3 1275 Ramone Newland 10 South Shore 6.42 6.416
4 1355 Desmond Nicholas 12 Canisius 6.42 6.418
5 1432 Anthony Roderick 12 Hackley 6.49
6 564 Ray Anikwue 12 Letchworth 6.51
7 983 Kabongo Barry 11 Spackenkill 6.55
8 184 Jaheim Jones 9 Lourdes 6.59
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: # 33.17 1/31/2015 Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 982 Malik Lewis 12 Poughkeepsie 35.10Q 3
2 1171 Lawrence Leake 11 Huntington 35.45Q 1
3 475 Daniel Harden 12 Marathon 35.76Q 4
4 173 Sean Ideozu 12 Mamaroneck 35.83Q 5
5 1436 Jimmy Sandling 12 Rye Country Day 35.97Q 2
6 573 Noah Williams 11 McQuaid Jesuit 35.35q 3
7 587 Anthony Smith 11 UPrep Roch 35.46q 1
8 1159 Luke Lafferty 12 Eastport-S Manor 35.60q 3
9 1180 Dale Kelly 12 Mercy 35.63 1
10 1353 Nicholas Orosco 12 Bishop Loughlin 35.95 3
11 683 Cody Sikora 12 North Tonawanda 35.99 5
12 1260 Taje Nelson 11 JFK-PSAL 36.05 2
13 675 Treston White 11 Lockport 36.12 2
14 276 Robert Haughton 12 Saratoga 36.25 4
15 1256 Terrence Hamilton 12 Erasmus Hall 36.26 4
16 870 Christopher Meacha 12 Malverne 36.29 4
17 192 Enrique Estinvil 10 Ramapo 36.39 2
18 966 Brian Sano 12 Monroe-Woodbury 36.50 4
19 257 Nate Brands 12 Bethlehem 36.61 5
20 469 Tor Wildenstein 12 Dryden 36.67 3
21 551 Miles James 12 ChurchvilleChili 36.80 2
22 474 Jean-Woudson Jean- 12 Johnson City 37.01 2
23 169 Matt Konigsberg 12 Harrison 37.15 1
24 1200 Jacob Hoffman 12 Stuyvesant 37.22 3
25 388 Bradley Dougherty 12 RFA 37.25 5
26 853 Demoni Gilkes 10 Elmont 37.66 1
27 657 Jose Morales 12 Dunkirk/SC 37.77 5
28 1351 Terry Charles 12 Bishop Loughlin 38.37 4
29 382 Logan Burrows 11 Mexico 38.76 3
30 1428 Jonathan Ascher 12 Collegiate 39.13 1
31 747 Shayne O'Neill 9 Saranac 40.52 5
-- 251 Syeed Holtzclaw 11 Albany DQ 1 Lane Violation
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 33.17 1/31/2015 Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 982 Malik Lewis 12 Poughkeepsie 34.95
2 1159 Luke Lafferty 12 Eastport-S Manor 35.02
3 573 Noah Williams 11 McQuaid Jesuit 35.05
4 173 Sean Ideozu 12 Mamaroneck 35.63
5 475 Daniel Harden 12 Marathon 35.98
6 587 Anthony Smith 11 UPrep Roch 36.04
7 1436 Jimmy Sandling 12 Rye Country Day 36.36
8 1171 Lawrence Leake 11 Huntington 37.57
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:17.58 2/4/2012 Styrmar Livingston, C.Columbus
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 483 Evan DeGraw 12 Union Springs 1:21.53 4
2 1184 Luke Coulter 12 Riverhead 1:21.81 4
3 574 Eddie Ely 12 Palmyra-Macedon 1:22.59 4
4 965 Mathew Morales 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:23.17 3
5 588 Nico Bellavia 10 Victor 1:23.80 3
6 1284 Abdoulaye Diallo 12 Townsend Harris 1:23.81 4
7 292 Tyler Schmidt 12 Shenendehowa 1:23.95 3
8 371 Solomon Lawrence 11 Inst. of Tech 1:24.11 3
9 986 Richard Samuels 11 Wallkill 1:24.13 2
10 658 Joseph Frailey 11 Grand Island 1:24.24 4
11 1348 Andrew Garabito 12 Arch. Molloy 1:24.57 4
12 1379 Patrick White 12 Kellenberg 1:24.62 2
13 1364 Derald Coleman 12 Christ the King 1:24.64 4
14 191 Eric Hughes 12 Pleasantville 1:24.65 2
15 689 Will Schultz 12 Sweet Home 1:24.67 3
16 268 Joey Sommerville 12 Columbia 1:24.73 1
17 194 Alex Worsley 12 Somers 1:25.05 2
18 1196 Darius Benton 12 West Islip 1:25.11 3
19 491 Patrick Hazlitt 11 Watkins Glen 1:25.23 2
20 1430 Philip Posner 12 Collegiate 1:26.54 1 1:26.531
21 185 Zachary Ropes 12 Lourdes 1:26.54 3 1:26.537
22 732 Jared Banker 12 Peru 1:26.64 1
23 393 Kyle Berardi 12 Tully 1:26.71 1
24 860 Owen Lucano 12 Garden City 1:27.39 2
25 895 Chris Mountanos 12 Wantagh 1:27.54 1
26 1433 Justin Hurley 11 Packer 1:28.03 1
27 480 Dean Howard 12 Sidney-Delhi-Una 1:28.27 2
28 1257 Denzel Villaman 12 Franklin K. Lane 1:29.29 4
29 735 Jacob Jabaut 12 Plattsburgh 1:29.97 1
30 1164 Denzel Hardy 12 HHH West 1:31.45 3
31 1037 Ethan Marcello 12 Massena 1:33.01 1
32 972 Jordan Lawrence 11 Newburgh 1:33.42 2
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 2:24.1h 2/22/1983 Miles Irish, Burnt Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 669 Steven Neumaier 12 Lancaster 2:29.48 3
2 264 Jacob Johnson 12 Colonie 2:29.64 3
3 1168 Nick Beglane 12 Hauppauge 2:31.52 3
4 1189 Christopher Tibbet 11 Sachem North 2:32.48 3
5 555 Ben Bulkeley 10 Fairport 2:32.60 3
6 373 Terrell Coleman 12 Liverpool 2:32.73 2
7 285 Mitchell Halpern 12 Shenendehowa 2:33.00 3 2:32.996
8 170 Eion Nohilly 12 John Jay - CR 2:33.00 3 2:32.998
9 163 Mike Delfay 12 Brewster 2:34.23 3
10 878 Aaron Siff-Scherr 11 Port Washington 2:34.66 2
11 261 Kevin LaFleche 12 CBA-Albany 2:34.83 2
12 984 Ayden Gann 11 Sullivan West 2:35.22 2
13 175 Brian Camillieri 11 Nanuet 2:35.59 3
14 874 Dylan Welch 11 North Shore 2:35.69 2
15 731 Jonathan Gay 12 EKMW 2:35.99 2
16 1395 Marcus Brown 12 St Joseph Coll. 2:36.07 3
17 479 Clayton Wolfe 11 Owego 2:36.42 1
18 995 Paul Catalano 11 Washingtonville 2:36.67 1
19 1363 John Rogers 12 Chaminade 2:37.12 3
20 379 Stephen Schulz 11 Liverpool 2:37.60 1
21 1394 Nick Velez 12 St Joe's B.T.S 2:37.87 3
22 1269 Jacob Zolotarevsky 12 Midwood 2:38.04 2
23 688 Chris Nowak 11 Sweet Home 2:39.21 2
24 1041 Adam Saucier 12 Norwood-Norfolk 2:39.83 1
25 467 Jack Ustanik 11 Corning 2:40.35 1
26 1036 Ocsar Vasquez 11 Indian River 2:42.76 1
27 1270 Selah Williams 12 Mott Haven 2:43.34 2
28 1438 Vaughan McDonald 12 Trinity 2:44.56 1
29 745 Connor Madden 12 Saranac 2:44.62 1
30 1429 Saheer Mathrani 12 Collegiate 2:44.65 2
31 557 Mike Mallow 12 Fairport 2:45.31 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 4:05.50 3/14/2010 Alex Hatz, FM
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 463 Kevin Moshier 11 Corning 4:20.44 3
2 164 Kevin Hazelwood 12 Brewster 4:23.73 3
3 1194 Mike Reilly 12 Ward Melville 4:24.46 3
4 1383 Ryan Dearie 12 St. Anthony's 4:24.73 3
5 592 Nick Neamtu 12 Webster Thomas 4:25.28 3
6 260 Dawson Homer 12 Bethlehem 4:26.30 1
7 876 Andrew Adelhardt 12 Port Washington 4:26.55 1
8 394 David Leff 11 West Genesee 4:26.95 3
9 1387 Christopher Langer 12 St. Anthony's 4:27.61 2
10 369 Bryan Geehrer 12 FM 4:27.70 3
11 851 Timothy Euler 11 East Meadow 4:27.92 1
12 1441 Aidan Ryan 11 Trinity 4:28.12 1
13 13 Dominick Ronan 12 Xavier 4:28.65 3
14 372 Ty Brownlow 11 Liverpool 4:28.67 2
15 1182 Brendan Murphy 11 Miller Place 4:29.04 3
16 577 Isaac Goodman 12 Pittsford Mendon 4:29.10 2
17 575 Brad Farnham 11 Penfield 4:29.30 2
18 962 Jamie Granata 10 Minisink Valley 4:29.43 2
19 1029 Mitchell Marlow 12 Franklin Academy 4:29.80 1
20 1185 Nick Pandolfo 12 Sachem East 4:29.84 3
21 1253 Andrew Pokorny 12 Brooklyn Tech 4:30.88 2
22 1434 Graham Rainsby 11 Packer 4:31.29 1
23 848 William Salmon 11 Baldwin 4:32.28 2
24 686 Owen Barber 12 Pioneer/ALS 4:32.72 3
25 459 Brian Bates 12 Corning 4:34.04 1
26 731 Jonathan Gay 12 EKMW 4:35.47 2
27 953 Kevin Mcmorrow 12 Dover 4:36.18 2
28 255 Jeremy Carter 12 Averill Park 4:36.58 1
29 165 Ryan Gallagher 11 Briarcliff 4:37.37 3
30 684 Thomas Flannery 11 Orchard Park 4:37.52 1
31 193 Greg Fusco 10 Somers 4:39.24 3
32 1261 Tommaso Giarrusso 12 McKee/SI Tech 4:41.14 1
33 743 Andrew Lepage 10 Saranac 4:42.03 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 8:50.40 1/24/2004 Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 277 Aidan Tooker 12 Saratoga 9:03.81 2
2 1385 Ryan Kutch 12 St. Anthony's 9:06.18 2
3 378 Ben Petrella 12 Liverpool 9:08.87 2
4 1167 Ryan Scanlon 12 Harborfields 9:17.08 2
5 568 Donny Glavin 12 McQuaid Jesuit 9:19.00 2
6 1038 Kyle Fulk 11 Norwood-Norfolk 9:19.20 2
7 957 Thorr Trowbridge 12 Kingston 9:22.02 2
8 1382 Frederick Buckholt 12 St. Anthony's 9:23.67 2
9 1188 Jonathan Lauer 11 Sachem North 9:24.77 2
10 174 Samuel Morton 11 Mamaroneck 9:24.91 2
11 685 Matthew Mercer 12 Orchard Park 9:28.44 2
12 987 Matt Adolph 12 Warwick Valley 9:29.02 2
13 548 Paul Dellinger 11 Brighton 9:30.99 1
14 553 Dawson Bathgate 12 East Rochester 9:32.69 2
15 370 Patrick Perry 11 FM 9:33.62 1
16 978 Chris Biondi 12 Pine Bush 9:34.54 2
17 190 Drew Dorflinger 12 Pleasantville 9:34.85 2
18 875 Alexander Tosi 12 Oyster Bay 9:37.87 1
19 850 Elias Platanias 12 Calhoun 9:37.98 1
20 389 Davone Hernandez 11 RFA 9:38.09 1
21 462 Peter Kane 12 Corning 9:43.55 1
22 464 Quinn Nicholson 10 Corning 9:44.26 1
23 751 Caleb Moore 10 Seton Catholic 9:47.25 1
24 1158 Erik Engstrom 12 East Hampton 9:48.15 2
25 283 Paul Nichols 12 Shaker 9:53.38 1
26 1252 Benjamin Freeman 12 Beacon-PSAL 9:57.23 1
27 674 Chris Sims 12 Lockport 9:58.87 1
28 1255 John Akakeya 12 Curtis 10:00.58 1
29 195 Patrick Hennelly 12 Suffern 10:00.68 1 10:00.677
30 1044 Chaz Agen 12 Potsdam 10:00.68 1 10:00.679
31 1399 Giancarlo Cipri 11 Xavier 10:10.51 2
32 470 Benjamin Cardamone 12 Elmira 10:16.36 1
33 744 Zach Lepage 12 Saranac 10:32.13 1
34 1437 Jason Kauppila 10 Trinity 10:44.30 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: # 7.22 3/7/1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1174 Infinite Tucker 12 Huntington 7.58Q 2
2 1177 Mike Linbrunner 12 Longwood 7.62Q 4
3 291 Nick Michalowski 11 Shenendehowa 7.63Q 1
4 1267 Tyler Lewis 12 Medgar Evers 7.64Q 3
5 578 Isaiah Brown 12 Pitt Sutherland 7.60Q 2
6 596 Kelly Brown 12 Wilson Magnet 7.68Q 1
7 1178 Spencer Payton 12 Longwood 7.75Q 3 7.747
8 368 Jeremy Mcgrath 12 ESM 7.78Q 4 7.779
9 158 David Adams 12 Beacon 7.75q 2 7.741
10 1391 Nick Miller 12 St. Francis-Buff 7.78q 4 7.780
11 887 Christopher Duhane 12 Uniondale 7.80q 1
12 1347 Oluwatomide Alao 11 Arch. Molloy 7.81q 1
13 591 Max Gloskey 11 Webster Thomas 7.82q 4
14 1268 Tai Brown 10 Midwood 7.84q 3 7.834
15 263 Jeremiah House 11 Colonie 7.84q 2 7.839
16 273 Justin Burke 12 Lasalle Inst. 7.86q 4
17 967 My-kell Farrar 11 Monticello 7.88 3
18 1376 Jeffrey Young 12 Holy Trinity 7.93 3
19 971 Angelo Foster 12 Newburgh 7.96 1
20 487 Tyler Hubeny 12 Union-Endicott 8.01 3
21 363 Eddie Mahana 12 CNS 8.08 2
22 854 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale 8.09 3
23 352 Evan Donhauser 12 Baldwinsville 8.13 1
24 451 Jesus Caballero 12 Binghamton 8.17 2
25 179 Philippe Louis Jus 12 North Rockland 8.27 1
26 681 Roshain Wallace 11 Niagara Falls 8.33 2
27 741 Mitchell Fink 12 Saranac 8.39 3
28 748 Noah Pearsall 12 Saranac 8.75 2
29 1045 Keegan Green 11 Potsdam 9.29 1
30 659 Ethan Reimondo 12 Hamburg 9.35 4
31 1259 Divaughn Dixon 12 JFK-PSAL 9.36 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: # 7.22 3/7/1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1174 Infinite Tucker 12 Huntington 7.40Q 1
2 596 Kelly Brown 12 Wilson Magnet 7.49Q 2
3 578 Isaiah Brown 12 Pitt Sutherland 7.47Q 1
4 291 Nick Michalowski 11 Shenendehowa 7.68Q 2 7.672
5 1267 Tyler Lewis 12 Medgar Evers 7.56q 1
6 158 David Adams 12 Beacon 7.68q 1 7.674
7 1177 Mike Linbrunner 12 Longwood 7.70q 2
8 1268 Tai Brown 10 Midwood 7.71q 2
9 887 Christopher Duhane 12 Uniondale 7.73 2
10 1178 Spencer Payton 12 Longwood 7.74 2 7.732
11 591 Max Gloskey 11 Webster Thomas 7.74 1 7.738
12 368 Jeremy Mcgrath 12 ESM 7.74 1 7.740
13 1391 Nick Miller 12 St. Francis-Buff 7.78 2
14 263 Jeremiah House 11 Colonie 7.86 2
15 273 Justin Burke 12 Lasalle Inst. 7.89 1
16 1347 Oluwatomide Alao 11 Arch. Molloy 7.99 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: # 7.22 3/7/1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1174 Infinite Tucker 12 Huntington 7.38
2 596 Kelly Brown 12 Wilson Magnet 7.40
3 1177 Mike Linbrunner 12 Longwood 7.50
4 1267 Tyler Lewis 12 Medgar Evers 7.60
5 158 David Adams 12 Beacon 7.62
6 291 Nick Michalowski 11 Shenendehowa 7.66
7 1268 Tai Brown 10 Midwood 7.77
-- 578 Isaiah Brown 12 Pitt Sutherland FS
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:27.64 2/14/2015 Newburgh
Z. Warden, J. Dessaline, M. Bellamour, B. Billings
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South Shore 1:31.04Q 1
1) 1276 Keyshon Toussaint 11 2) 1277 Theodore Westcarr 12
3) 1273 Richard Kettle Jr 11 4) 1275 Ramone Newland 10
2 Cardinal Hayes 1:33.81Q 2
1) 1357 Justin Covington 12 2) 1361 Nelson Santana 11
3) 1356 Rafael Amaro 12 4) 1359 Lucas Nunez 10
3 Binghamton 1:33.10Q 1
1) 458 Sincere Williamson 11 2) 456 Egypt Page 11
3) 451 Jesus Caballero 12 4) 452 Antonio Daniels 11
4 Rush-Henrietta 1:34.00Q 2
1) 584 Justice Obasi 11 2) 581 Dilan Campbell 12
3) 582 Lukas Dalfonso 11 4) 580 Anthony Brinson 10
5 Uniondale 1:33.21q 1
1) 889 Ragilio Harriot 12 2) 891 Cleveland Modest 12
3) 887 Christopher Duhaney 12 4) 886 Christopher Borzor 10
6 Beacon 1:33.78q 1
1) 161 Tony Kaikai 12 2) 158 David Adams 12
3) 162 Ian Soares 12 4) 160 Rayvon Grey 12
7 Half Hollow Hills West 1:34.18q 2
1) 1161 Llordel Card 12 2) 1163 Ahmed Galal 12
3) 1164 Denzel Hardy 12 4) 1165 Demar Lopez 12
8 Newburgh Free Academy 1:34.42q 2
1) 968 Blaine Billings 12 2) 977 Bobby Williams 12
3) 974 Stephon Scott 11 4) 975 Ricardo Singh 9
9 Niagara Falls 1:34.62 1
1) 680 Tariq Taul 11 2) 681 Roshain Wallace 11
3) 676 Rodney Barnes Staley 10 4) 677 Isiah Billips 12
10 Schuylerville 1:34.98 2
1) 280 Ian Luhman 11 2) 278 Joe Barber 12
3) 279 Ethan Gray 12 4) 281 Ben Phillips 12
11 Cicero-North Syracuse 1:37.18 2
1) 365 Jeremiah Willis 9 2) 364 Anthony Pauli 10
3) 360 Tyler Days 10 4) 362 Matt Kilian 11
12 Beekmantown 1:38.73 1
1) 727 Loudon Frechette 12 2) 729 Daryn Nephew 11
3) 730 Matthew Villa 12 4) 728 Nathan Handy 12
13 Indian River 1:39.21 1
1) 1035 Brandon Smith 10 2) 1033 Kwazsi Gaddis 9
3) 1032 Antonio Bell 12 4) 1034 Darrien Holland 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:27.64 2/14/2015 Newburgh
Z. Warden, J. Dessaline, M. Bellamour, B. Billings
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 South Shore 1:30.47
1) 1276 Keyshon Toussaint 11 2) 1277 Theodore Westcarr 12
3) 1273 Richard Kettle Jr 11 4) 1275 Ramone Newland 10
2 Cardinal Hayes 1:32.48
1) 1357 Justin Covington 12 2) 1361 Nelson Santana 11
3) 1356 Rafael Amaro 12 4) 1359 Lucas Nunez 10
3 Uniondale 1:32.72
1) 889 Ragilio Harriot 12 2) 891 Cleveland Modest 12
3) 887 Christopher Duhaney 12 4) 886 Christopher Borzor 10
4 Binghamton 1:33.03
1) 458 Sincere Williamson 11 2) 456 Egypt Page 11
3) 451 Jesus Caballero 12 4) 452 Antonio Daniels 11
5 Rush-Henrietta 1:33.04
1) 584 Justice Obasi 11 2) 581 Dilan Campbell 12
3) 582 Lukas Dalfonso 11 4) 580 Anthony Brinson 10
6 Half Hollow Hills West 1:33.59
1) 1161 Llordel Card 12 2) 1163 Ahmed Galal 12
3) 1164 Denzel Hardy 12 4) 1160 Tunde Alaketu 11
7 Beacon 1:34.86
1) 161 Tony Kaikai 12 2) 158 David Adams 12
3) 162 Ian Soares 12 4) 159 Terrel Davis 12
-- Newburgh Free Academy DQ Lane Violation
1) 968 Blaine Billings 12 2) 977 Bobby Williams 12
3) 974 Stephon Scott 11 4) 971 Angelo Foster 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:15.12 2/3/2012 Boys & Girls
R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North Rockland 3:27.66Q 2
1) 178 Chima Ezeillo 12 2) 182 Rob Schepis 12
3) 179 Philippe Louis Juste 12 4) 177 Wyatt Brooks 12
2 Huntington 3:29.83Q 1
1) 1174 Infinite Tucker 12 2) 1173 Mitch Rudish 12
3) 1169 Exzayvian Crowell 12 4) 1172 Shane McGuire 11
3 Newburgh Free Academy 3:27.68Q 2
1) 969 Xavier Boone 12 2) 973 David Onwuka 12
3) 970 Ivan Dorsett 12 4) 976 Robert Walker 11
4 Hempstead 3:30.62Q 1
1) 861 Odane Artwell 12 2) 865 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12
3) 862 Tyrese Halls 11 4) 864 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12
5 McQuaid Jesuit 3:28.63q 2
1) 569 Atiba McLaren 12 2) 567 Ben Bogdan 11
3) 570 Jarrett Odorisi 10 4) 571 Daniel Rooney 11
6 Dunkirk/Silver Creek 3:30.77q 1
1) 655 Lucas Hallick 12 2) 656 Christopher Michalski 11
3) 653 Mike Deland 11 4) 657 Jose Morales 12
7 Christ the King 3:31.61q 1
1) 1368 Justin Terry 11 2) 1367 Randy Pringle 11
3) 1365 Garfield Hall 12 4) 1366 Terrell Jones 11
8 Baldwinsville 3:32.79q 1
1) 357 Evan Vannatta 11 2) 355 Greg Porceng 10
3) 354 Tyler Luciano 11 4) 356 Kieran Sheridan 10
9 Colonie 3:34.01 2
1) 266 Devin Olander 12 2) 262 Kyle Garnsey 11
3) 263 Jeremiah House 11 4) 265 James Newsom 12
10 Union-Endicott 3:38.36 2
1) 487 Tyler Hubeny 12 2) 488 Jamal McFadden 12
3) 489 Zach Thesier 12 4) 484 Evan Armstrong 12
11 Franklin Academy 3:49.82 2
1) 1025 Pat Bilow 12 2) 1030 Tyler Oliver 12
3) 1027 Zach Davis 12 4) 1029 Mitchell Marlow 12
12 Saranac 3:52.53 1
1) 739 Kaden Cringle 12 2) 747 Shayne O'Neill 9
3) 737 Tyler Blair 11 4) 742 Kolby Kitterle 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:15.12 2/3/2012 Boys & Girls
R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Huntington 3:24.02
1) 1174 Infinite Tucker 12 2) 1171 Lawrence Leake 11
3) 1162 Kyree Johnson 11 4) 1172 Shane McGuire 11
2 Newburgh Free Academy 3:24.91
1) 968 Blaine Billings 12 2) 974 Stephon Scott 11
3) 970 Ivan Dorsett 12 4) 976 Robert Walker 11
3 Hempstead 3:26.45
1) 861 Odane Artwell 12 2) 865 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12
3) 862 Tyrese Halls 11 4) 864 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12
4 North Rockland 3:27.97
1) 178 Chima Ezeillo 12 2) 181 Alvaro Rodriguez 12
3) 179 Philippe Louis Juste 12 4) 177 Wyatt Brooks 12
5 Christ the King 3:30.19
1) 1368 Justin Terry 11 2) 1367 Randy Pringle 11
3) 1364 Derald Coleman 12 4) 1366 Terrell Jones 11
6 Dunkirk/Silver Creek 3:32.59
1) 655 Lucas Hallick 12 2) 656 Christopher Michalski 11
3) 653 Mike Deland 11 4) 657 Jose Morales 12
7 McQuaid Jesuit 3:33.65
1) 569 Atiba McLaren 12 2) 567 Ben Bogdan 11
3) 570 Jarrett Odorisi 10 4) 571 Daniel Rooney 11
8 Baldwinsville 3:36.81
1) 357 Evan Vannatta 11 2) 355 Greg Porceng 10
3) 354 Tyler Luciano 11 4) 356 Kieran Sheridan 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 7:40.80 3/15/2014 Chaminade
T. Slattery, A. Dorritie , G. Nolan, S. Kelly
School Finals
================================================================
1 Warwick Valley 7:54.07
1) 993 Sean Quinn 9 2) 989 Tom Gardiner 10
3) 994 Dave Soto 12 4) 992 Nicholas Pacelli 12
2 West Islip 7:55.45
1) 11 Michael Martiny 12 2) 1198 Charles Hetterich 12
3) 1197 Daniel Cameron 12 4) 1199 Kyle Kelly 12
3 Fordham Prep 8:01.10
1) 1371 Arthur Gooden 11 2) 1372 Conor Hughes 11
3) 1369 Matthew Dougherty 12 4) 1373 Conor Lundy 12
4 Arlington 8:04.97
1) 154 Joseph Morrison 11 2) 157 Eric Sbrollini 12
3) 155 Reece Ragusa 12 4) 152 John Furcick 12
5 Shenendehowa 8:07.58
1) 286 Aidan Hickey 8 2) 287 Matthew Jacques 12
3) 290 Alex Matson 11 4) 285 Mitchell Halpern 12
6 Corning 8:10.00
1) 467 Jack Ustanik 11 2) 461 Dan Gahagan 10
3) 463 Kevin Moshier 11 4) 462 Peter Kane 12
7 Syosset 8:10.70
1) 881 Alden Aspiras 11 2) 883 Stanley Feldbeyn 10
3) 884 Evan Gary 12 4) 885 Luke Skorka 12
8 Townsend Harris 8:15.10
1) 1288 Justice Williams 11 2) 1283 Muhamed Bicic 11
3) 1285 Dysron Marshall 12 4) 1284 Abdoulaye Diallo 12
9 Fairport 8:15.70
1) 555 Ben Bulkeley 10 2) 559 Matt Orcutt 12
3) 558 Nathan Markle 11 4) 557 Mike Mallow 12
10 Liverpool 8:16.80
1) 372 Ty Brownlow 11 2) 379 Stephen Schulz 11
3) 378 Ben Petrella 12 4) 373 Terrell Coleman 12
11 Lancaster 8:20.41
1) 663 Brad Bedell 12 2) 671 Matthew Skakal 10
3) 670 Jared Rogalski 8 4) 669 Steven Neumaier 12
12 Trinity 8:39.01
1) 1441 Aidan Ryan 11 2) 1438 Vaughan McDonald 12
3) 1442 Aydin Williams 9 4) 1440 Nick Mullikin 11
13 Norwood-Norfolk 8:48.90
1) 1041 Adam Saucier 12 2) 1038 Kyle Fulk 11
3) 1040 William Livernois 10 4) 1039 Riley Haas 10
14 Saranac 9:17.14
1) 744 Zach Lepage 12 2) 738 Logan Clark 11
3) 739 Kaden Cringle 12 4) 742 Kolby Kitterle 11
Boys Intersectional Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Section 9 8:55.45
1) 956 Lucas Lopez 11 2) 961 Brian Ramirez 11
3) 996 Jacinto Gomez 12 4) 954 Robert Becker 10
2 Section 11 8:55.64
1) 1155 Jeff Reyes 12 2) 1186 Jack Rodriguez 12
3) 1195 Danny Ryan 10 4) 1166 Randy Maldon 12
3 CHSAA 8:56.07
1) 1382 Frederick Buckholtz 12 2) 1388 Justin Percival 12
3) 1397 Patrick McGarty 11 4) 1374 Conor Miller 12
4 Section 5 9:00.95
1) 549 Jake Lambert 12 2) 594 Cole Ziskind 11
3) 576 Henry Burton 12 4) 554 Caleb Covell 12
5 Section 1 9:01.80
1) 188 Matt Politis 10 2) 189 Justin Johnson 12
3) 153 Devere Knight 12 4) 183 Dylan Serino 11
6 Section 3 9:01.93
1) 351 Ethan Craig 12 2) 375 Donald Frost 12
3) 380 Patrick Mcguane 12 4) 359 Andrew Bearkland 12
7 Section 8 9:02.18
1) 849 Dion Spradley 12 2) 871 Kevin VanVorst 11
3) 873 Julian DePaz 12 4) 893 Claude Parola 11
8 Section 2 9:15.11
1) 258 Lucas Culley 12 2) 274 Leon Wilson 12
3) 259 Malick Diomande 12 4) 256 Eli Bashant 12
9 Section 6 9:22.74
1) 693 Andrew Shelton 11 2) 667 Connor Fuller 12
3) 682 Chris Manth 12 4) 692 Harrison Higgins 11
10 Section 4 9:27.85
1) 478 Jacob DePauw 11 2) 472 Michael Stearns 12
3) 471 Nicholas Latshaw 12 4) 473 Noah Bosket 11
11 PSAL 9:29.53
1) 1276 Keyshon Toussaint 11 2) 1282 Hakeem Alexander 12
3) 1266 Keshaun Javois 12 4) 1254 Michael Yaccarino 12
Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 7-04 12/29/2000 Dan Olson, Albany Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1190 Daniel Claxton 11 Smithtown East 6-08.00
2 981 Troy Zanger 12 Port Jervis 6-04.00
3 270 Zaviir Berry 12 Guilderland 6-04.00
4 186 Luqman Issah 12 Pearl River 6-02.00
5 386 Kyle Crossman 11 Oswego 6-02.00
5 159 Terrel Davis 12 Beacon 6-02.00
7 659 Ethan Reimondo 12 Hamburg 6-02.00
8 593 Connor Spiegel 12 Webster Thomas 6-02.00
9 12 Jim Mattera 12 West Islip 6-00.00
9 1393 Michael DiBiase 12 St Joe's B.T.S 6-00.00
9 481 Tyson McCarroll 12 Sidney-Delhi-Una 6-00.00
12 1435 Ernie Robertson 10 Riverdale CD 6-00.00
12 1268 Tai Brown 10 Midwood 6-00.00
12 151 Parish Durham 12 Arlington 6-00.00
15 958 Shane Black 12 Liberty 6-00.00
15 597 Isiah Shepard 12 World of Inquiry 6-00.00
-- 1392 Jack White 11 St. John The Bap NH
-- 552 Zachary Kashmer 12 ChurchvilleChili NH
-- 1262 James Mirfield 11 McKee/SI Tech NH
-- 381 Sean Raymond 11 Marcellus NH
-- 272 Jamison Jarosz 11 Hoosic Valley NH
-- 451 Jesus Caballero 12 Binghamton NH
-- 741 Mitchell Fink 12 Saranac NH
-- 877 Stanley Elysee 11 Port Washington NH
-- 680 Tariq Taul 11 Niagara Falls NH
-- 752 Dillon Crowe 12 Ticonderoga NH
-- 1026 Will Bilow 10 Franklin Academy NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 17-01 1/15/2011 Jordan Yamoah, Arlington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 275 Tom Conboy 12 Saratoga 14-06.00
2 563 Terry Taylor 12 Greece Olympia 14-03.00
3 589 Jack Smith 12 Webster-Schr. 14-00.00
4 566 Nathan Crane 11 Letchworth 13-06.00
5 490 Johannes Stromhaug 10 Vestal 13-06.00
6 367 Avery Crosley 12 Clinton 13-06.00
7 1380 Charles Crispi 10 Msgr. Farrell 13-06.00
8 985 Matt Delorenzo 12 Wallkill 13-00.00
8 466 Nino Prestigiacomo 12 Corning 13-00.00
8 293 Jarret Pidgeon 12 S. Glens Falls 13-00.00
11 662 Chris Beckley 12 Lake Shore 13-00.00
12 997 Andrew Ruebenstahl 12 Washingtonville 13-00.00
12 857 TJ Greco 12 Farmingdale 13-00.00
12 1370 Dillon Frawley 12 Fordham Prep 13-00.00
15 869 Alex Dempsey 12 MacArthur 12-06.00
15 187 Aidan Miller 12 Pearl River 12-06.00
15 482 Jack Murphy 11 Trumansburg 12-06.00
18 1181 Christopher Weiner 12 Middle Country 12-06.00
19 168 Loukas Glover 12 Harrison 12-06.00
20 868 Scott Powers 11 Long Beach 12-06.00
21 396 Bryan King 12 Westhill-Ludden 12-06.00
22 1176 Shawn Cornell-Schw 12 Longwood 12-00.00
22 660 Aaron Wojnicki 12 Hamburg 12-00.00
24 990 Isaac Heatley 11 Warwick Valley 12-00.00
-- 1381 Liam Ackerman 11 St. Anthony's NH
-- 1278 Galen NG 12 Stuyvesant NH
-- 1258 Pau Rius Valor 12 Hunter College NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 25-07.75 3/1/1993 Marvin Forde, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 159 Terrel Davis 12 Beacon 23-07.00
2 1174 Infinite Tucker 12 Huntington 23-01.75
3 867 Matthew Su 12 Jericho 22-07.75
4 1432 Anthony Roderick 12 Hackley 22-04.25
5 1159 Luke Lafferty 12 Eastport-S Manor 22-04.00
6 561 Alpha Barry 12 Greece Olympia 21-11.75
7 254 Omahri Sturdivant 12 Amsterdam 21-11.00
8 253 Kevon Boucaud 11 Amsterdam 21-08.50
9 475 Daniel Harden 12 Marathon 21-05.00
10 565 Anthony Butler 12 Letchworth 21-05.00
11 673 Jacob Valley 12 Lancaster 21-04.00
12 392 Tommy Hagen 12 Skaneateles 21-04.00
13 661 Cody Lambert 12 Kenmore West 20-11.25
14 1354 Alex Bucznyski 11 Canisius 20-11.25
15 687 Nathaniel Davis 10 Sweet Home 20-11.00
16 1277 Theodore Westcarr 12 South Shore 20-10.00
17 974 Stephon Scott 11 Newburgh 20-06.75
18 890 Kyle Midtlyng 12 Uniondale 20-06.50
19 160 Rayvon Grey 12 Beacon 20-05.50
20 1251 Austin Pieters 12 Bayside 20-03.00
21 395 Alex Kiley 12 Westhill-Ludden 20-01.00
22 1193 Jesse Scanlon 12 Southampton 20-00.25
23 1431 Amin Mustefa 11 Hackley 19-10.50
24 458 Sincere Williamson 11 Binghamton 19-04.25
25 847 Chris Nunez-Saunde 11 Baldwin 19-03.75
26 1375 Tyler Dingle 11 Holy Trinity 19-03.50
27 753 Justyn Granger 11 Ticonderoga 18-02.25
28 740 Eric Delutis 11 Saranac 17-11.75
-- 1046 Bedros Janoyan 10 Potsdam FOUL
-- 980 Chayne Price 11 Pine Bush FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 51-06 3/1/2016 Ronel Forde, Shaker
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 160 Rayvon Grey 12 Beacon 49-06.50
2 282 Ronel Forde 12 Shaker 47-11.75
3 1398 Matthew Baker 12 Xavier 47-00.00
4 1156 Livingstone Harrio 12 Central Islip 46-05.00
5 254 Omahri Sturdivant 12 Amsterdam 46-04.00
6 565 Anthony Butler 12 Letchworth 46-00.25
7 1263 Khadim Ndoye 12 McKee/SI Tech 45-07.00
8 167 Armand Pappas 12 Croton-Harmon 44-03.25
9 894 Jarred Times 12 VS North 44-01.75
10 1192 Sebestian Pereira 10 Southampton 43-09.50
11 651 Tyler Summage 11 Cheektowaga 43-08.25
12 988 Kesigh Deloatch 11 Warwick Valley 43-05.50
13 979 Christopher Ebbrel 12 Pine Bush 43-05.00
14 358 Zach Crim 12 Central Valley 43-02.25
15 171 Eilon Silverfranke 12 John Jay - CR 43-01.25
16 1362 Nathan Smith 12 Cardinal Hayes 42-10.75
17 1154 Emmanuel Oguntoye 11 Amityville 42-09.75
18 856 Tariq Gibbs 12 Farmingdale 42-07.00
19 585 Trevon Tripp 12 Rush-Henrietta 42-05.25
20 271 Clarence Skipper 12 Guilderland 42-01.25
21 455 Niko Murray 10 Binghamton 41-07.75
22 469 Tor Wildenstein 12 Dryden 41-03.75
23 387 Dawson Izyk 10 Oswego 41-02.50
24 1431 Amin Mustefa 11 Hackley 41-01.00
25 741 Mitchell Fink 12 Saranac 40-11.50
26 736 De'Andre Watson 11 Plattsburgh 39-10.50
27 1262 James Mirfield 11 McKee/SI Tech 39-02.25
28 691 Parker Welling 11 West Seneca West 39-01.25
29 1031 Brennan Stevens 11 Gouverneur 39-01.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 66-01 3/7/2015 Eric Favors, North Rockland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1377 Andrew Cannistraci 12 Iona Prep 62-00.75
2 664 Colin Blair 12 Lancaster 60-04.00
3 1175 Danny Byrne 11 Kings Park 54-06.75
4 672 Connor Strusienski 12 Lancaster 54-06.00
5 1396 Julian Smallwood 11 St Joseph Coll. 53-06.00
6 1191 Dominik Oramas 12 Smithtown East 53-02.50
7 288 Michael Jeffers 12 Shenendehowa 52-11.00
8 383 Jaleel Berry 11 Nottingham 52-02.25
9 1187 Chris Fasano 11 Sachem North 50-10.00
10 666 Matthew Faulise 12 Lancaster 50-09.75
11 477 Thomas Reilly 12 Norwich 50-04.25
12 269 Kyle Boddery 12 Greenwich 49-04.25
13 955 Chris Brinkman 12 Kingston 47-11.25
14 166 Jack Zimmerman 11 Briarcliff 47-10.50
15 391 Derick Ward 12 RFA 47-07.00
16 550 Petro Huley 12 ChurchvilleChili 46-08.00
17 879 Nick Kocienda 12 Seaford 46-07.50
18 858 Del Voltaire 12 Farmingdale 46-06.00
19 1279 Elijah Broderick 12 Susan Wagner 46-01.50
20 476 David Bernstein 12 Norwich 46-00.25
21 547 Anthony Ray 10 Batavia 45-02.25
22 180 Cliventz Alexis 11 Ramapo 44-10.50
23 964 Roman Lytovchenko 12 Monroe-Woodbury 43-06.25
24 1274 Oshane McGregor 12 South Shore 42-00.75
25 1028 Josh Dora 12 Franklin Academy 41-00.00
26 1047 Adam Parker 10 Potsdam 40-01.50
27 734 Robert Reynolds 9 Peru 34-08.25
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
State Record: # 86-05.50 3/11/2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 172 Cameron Thompson 12 Lakeland/Panas 67-06.00
2 664 Colin Blair 12 Lancaster 66-07.00
3 476 David Bernstein 12 Norwich 65-09.00
4 166 Jack Zimmerman 11 Briarcliff 64-02.50
5 872 Leon White 12 Massapequa 61-04.50
6 955 Chris Brinkman 12 Kingston 59-00.50
7 1191 Dominik Oramas 12 Smithtown East 57-09.00
8 289 Kade Lampman 12 Shenendehowa 57-00.75
9 1157 Jack Pihlkar 11 Commack 57-00.00
10 196 Anastasios Mouzaki 11 Tappan Zee 56-02.50
11 879 Nick Kocienda 12 Seaford 55-10.50
12 1389 Jason Wright 11 St. Anthony's 55-09.25
13 963 Tom Reiser 11 Minisink Valley 55-08.50
14 1265 Akpevwe Gbenedio 12 Medgar Evers 55-05.00
15 880 John Antonelli 11 Syosset 55-03.75
16 1378 Chris Dutra 12 Iona Prep 55-03.75
17 288 Michael Jeffers 12 Shenendehowa 55-03.25
18 666 Matthew Faulise 12 Lancaster 55-02.00
19 1280 Phillip Rosendorf 11 Susan Wagner 55-01.25
20 595 Norberto Cervantes 11 Williamson 54-08.25
21 390 Ryan Swavely 10 RFA 54-03.75
22 590 Thomas Coene 12 Webster Thomas 53-05.00
23 269 Kyle Boddery 12 Greenwich 52-03.00
24 1279 Elijah Broderick 12 Susan Wagner 51-09.75
25 1179 Nick Zeolla 12 Longwood 49-07.75
26 586 Andrew Palermo 10 Spencerport 49-07.00
27 366 Brandon Broccoli 12 Clinton 48-10.50
28 672 Connor Strusienski 12 Lancaster 48-01.75
29 1386 Matthem Lambdin 12 St. Anthony's 46-01.50
30 477 Thomas Reilly 12 Norwich 43-03.50
31 397 Joseph Schultz 12 Tully 41-01.25
32 453 Sean Hall 12 Binghamton 40-04.25
-- 959 Marshall Mannese 12 Marlboro FOUL
Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2016 01:28 PM
New York State
Indoor Track & Field Championships
Barton Hall, Cornell University - 3/5/2016
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: # 6.82 3/9/1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1330 Halie Hazzard 11 St. Anthony's 7.00Q 2
2 526 Lanae-Tava Thomas 10 Rush-Henrietta 7.05Q 1
3 120 Nicole Dodrill 12 North Rockland 7.19Q 5
4 703 Elisabeth Plympton 12 Beekmantown 7.24Q 4
5 440 Tia Jones 9 Vestal 7.26Q 3
6 527 Tori Thompson 12 Rush-Henrietta 7.27Q 2
7 1115 Jackie Ginty 11 East Islip 7.28Q 1
8 1227 Charnice Anderson 12 Paul Robeson 7.29Q 5
9 1342 Iantha Wright 10 St. John's Prep 7.31Q 4 7.304
10 1213 Dominique Jackson 10 Columbus Campus 7.32Q 3
11 204 Jahari Coleman 12 Albany 7.30q 2
12 130 Jhada Francis 11 Ossining 7.31q 2 7.310
13 622 Ashley Grazen 12 Lancaster 7.33q 3
14 1149 Alexandra Greaves 12 Walt Whitman 7.34q 1
15 822 Kiyah Owens 12 Manhasset 7.35q 3
16 434 Mallory Stillman 10 Sidney-Delhi-Una 7.36q 5
17 944 Mecca Walters 12 Rondout Valley 7.37 4
18 1201 Djai Baker 12 Benjamin Cardozo 7.42 4 7.414
19 504 Ny'Shaya Henderson 10 Franklin 7.42 3 7.417
20 407 Michaela Burrell 12 Corning 7.43 1
21 1405 Mercedes Riley 12 Holy Child 7.45 1
22 839 Ayanna Whittaker 12 Uniondale 7.48 5 7.471
23 327 Tekitha Posey-barr 11 RFA 7.48 5 7.478
24 1114 Allura Leggard 11 East Hampton 7.51 4
25 916 De'ja Bowen 9 Middletown 7.52 5 7.512
26 318 Tayler Dence 12 Hannibal 7.52 2 7.518
27 626 Molly Scarpello 12 Lancaster 7.53 2
28 1311 Victoria St. John 12 Holy Trinity 7.58 1
29 804 Erykah Camal 12 Elmont 7.64 4
30 952 Alisa Vasquez 12 Washingtonville 7.67 3
31 1403 Sabina Thomas 12 Hackley 7.69 1
32 1015 Makayla Jones 12 Indian River 7.84 2 7.835
33 701 Brinn Peck 11 Ausable Valley 7.84 3 7.839
34 1013 Ciara Spicer 10 Gouverneur 7.89 4
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: # 6.82 3/9/1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1330 Halie Hazzard 11 St. Anthony's 7.02Q 1
2 526 Lanae-Tava Thomas 10 Rush-Henrietta 7.08Q 2
3 440 Tia Jones 9 Vestal 7.19Q 1
4 120 Nicole Dodrill 12 North Rockland 7.23Q 2 7.224
5 1342 Iantha Wright 10 St. John's Prep 7.23q 1 7.226
6 703 Elisabeth Plympton 12 Beekmantown 7.24q 1 7.232
7 1213 Dominique Jackson 10 Columbus Campus 7.24q 2 7.238
8 1227 Charnice Anderson 12 Paul Robeson 7.26q 1
9 1115 Jackie Ginty 11 East Islip 7.28 2
10 204 Jahari Coleman 12 Albany 7.31 2
11 527 Tori Thompson 12 Rush-Henrietta 7.33 2
12 434 Mallory Stillman 10 Sidney-Delhi-Una 7.35 1
13 1149 Alexandra Greaves 12 Walt Whitman 7.39 2
14 822 Kiyah Owens 12 Manhasset 7.40 2
15 130 Jhada Francis 11 Ossining 7.43 1
16 622 Ashley Grazen 12 Lancaster 7.44 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 6.82 3/9/1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 526 Lanae-Tava Thomas 10 Rush-Henrietta 6.94
2 1330 Halie Hazzard 11 St. Anthony's 6.99
3 440 Tia Jones 9 Vestal 7.19
4 120 Nicole Dodrill 12 North Rockland 7.20
5 703 Elisabeth Plympton 12 Beekmantown 7.22
6 1213 Dominique Jackson 10 Columbus Campus 7.30
7 1227 Charnice Anderson 12 Paul Robeson 7.33
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: # 37.54 2/2/2013 Kadecia Barid, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 630 Jenna Crean 9 Orchard Park 39.61Q 3
2 1228 Amanda Crawford 12 Paul Robeson 40.11Q 1
3 1202 Tatianna Martinez 9 Benjamin Cardozo 40.45Q 4
4 1117 Mary Chimezie 12 HHH East 40.54Q 2
5 816 Niasia Harding 12 Hempstead 40.68Q 5
6 440 Tia Jones 9 Vestal 40.55q 4
7 119 Camille Cameron 12 North Rockland 40.63q 3
8 204 Jahari Coleman 12 Albany 40.95q 5 40.946
9 518 Annie Hanna 11 Pitt Sutherland 40.95 2 40.950
10 426 Amanda Greenwood 11 Harpursville 41.17 1
11 1223 Daniella Griffith 10 Medgar Evers 41.31 5
12 501 Travasia Singletar 10 Aquinas Inst. 41.51 1
13 1111 Bryana Padula 11 Connetquot 41.81 1
14 106 Zoe Maxwell 10 Irvington 41.98 3
15 805 Brianna Harris 10 Elmont 42.00 4
16 1151 Brittany Korsah 11 West Babylon 42.08 2
17 429 Emily Cluck 12 Johnson City 42.09 3
18 1417 Jinjer Pearce 12 Rye Country Day 42.20 2
19 840 Angeli Andre 12 VS North 42.22 2
20 302 Anna Schug 12 CBA 42.26 5
21 1419 Natalie Bernstein 11 Spence 42.35 5
22 711 Claire Deshaies 12 Plattsburgh 42.40 2
23 219 Asia Cornwall 11 Columbia 42.53 4
24 1344 Kiemi Brown-Rivers 10 Mary Louis 42.60 4
25 129 Louise Jones 10 Nyack 42.92 1
26 951 Brianna Lawless 11 Washingtonville 42.99 3
27 636 Taylor Hunter 10 Tapestry 43.10 5
28 920 Bria Oatman 9 Middletown 43.65 3
29 310 Jaelyn Howard 9 Corcoran 44.21 1
30 1024 Tess Klossner 11 Tupper Lake 44.26 1
31 701 Brinn Peck 11 Ausable Valley 45.70 2
32 1013 Ciara Spicer 10 Gouverneur 45.78 3
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 37.54 2/2/2013 Kadecia Barid, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1228 Amanda Crawford 12 Paul Robeson 38.81
2 630 Jenna Crean 9 Orchard Park 39.20
3 1117 Mary Chimezie 12 HHH East 39.99
4 1202 Tatianna Martinez 9 Benjamin Cardozo 40.38
5 204 Jahari Coleman 12 Albany 40.79
6 816 Niasia Harding 12 Hempstead 41.62
7 119 Camille Cameron 12 North Rockland 41.70
8 440 Tia Jones 9 Vestal 42.11
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:28.78 2/17/2015 Kamryn McIntosh, Suffern
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 528 Sammy Watson 11 Rush-Henrietta 1:30.59 5
2 146 Kamryn McIntosh 11 Suffern 1:34.43 5
3 1210 Tori Johnson 12 Brooklyn Tech 1:34.89 5
4 1204 Paris Peoples 10 Benjamin Cardozo 1:35.73 5
5 126 Sydney March 12 North Rockland 1:36.34 5
6 315 Sophie Ryan 10 FM 1:36.72 5
7 1304 Leah Anderson 11 Card. Spellman 1:36.80 4
8 1150 Paige Keefer 11 West Babylon 1:36.81 4
9 910 Kate Laskoski 11 Goshen 1:37.13 5
10 139 Jilly Mehlman 11 Scarsdale 1:37.31 5
11 224 Marisa DiVietro 12 Niskayuna 1:37.34 4
12 417 Abbey Yatsko 12 Dryden 1:37.50 3
13 402 Nicole Leo 12 Binghamton 1:37.57 4
14 609 Emma Seiders 11 Dunkirk/SC 1:37.62 3
15 339 Maria Matkoski 12 West Genesee 1:37.82 4
16 1325 Ellen Byrnes 10 Sacred Heart 1:37.88 4
17 822 Kiyah Owens 12 Manhasset 1:38.02 3
18 435 Claire Melvin 11 Trumansburg 1:38.83 2
19 1122 Ahmetra Davies 12 Islip 1:38.88 3
20 218 Marilyn O'Brien 10 Colonie 1:39.25 2
21 512 Hayleigh Palotti 10 Livonia 1:39.40 3
22 843 Emily Martino 12 VS North 1:39.64 3
23 640 Mikayla Bolles 9 Will. North 1:40.16 2
24 1145 Katherine Lee 10 Shoreham WR 1:42.76 4 1:42.753
25 518 Annie Hanna 11 Pitt Sutherland 1:42.76 3 1:42.760
26 945 Zarah Harris 11 Valley Central 1:44.44 4
27 1407 Lucinda Shotts 10 Packer 1:44.65 2
28 707 Taylor Canet 12 Peru 1:45.44 1
29 1004 Gabby Scott 10 Canton 1:47.15 1
30 711 Claire Deshaies 12 Plattsburgh 1:47.85 2
31 908 Grace Atlas 10 Goshen 1:50.64 3
32 1022 Karle McCormick 8 Ogdensburg 1:55.51 1
-- 833 Kristina Cherringt 12 Uniondale FS 2
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 2:45.32 2/6/2016 Sammy Watson, Rush Henrietta
NYS Open: ! 2:35.80 2/8/2014 Mary Cain, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 528 Sammy Watson 11 Rush-Henrietta 2:51.33 3
2 124 Alexandra Harris 11 North Rockland 2:53.92 3
3 103 Kaitlin Ryan 11 Bronxville 2:53.95 3
4 233 Amelia Mahoney 11 Saratoga 2:55.19 3
5 1125 Meg Tuthill 12 Mercy 2:58.36 3
6 942 Kaylah Quarshie 11 Port Jervis 2:59.05 2
7 237 Julia Flower 12 Schalmont 2:59.69 2
8 1135 Alexandra DeCicco 12 Sachem East 3:00.58 3
9 1222 Cassey George 10 Medgar Evers 3:01.00 2
10 645 Amberlee Robertson 10 Will. South 3:01.50 1
11 821 Kayleigh Caggiano 12 Manhasset 3:01.75 2
12 1316 Deidre Lewin 12 Kellenberg 3:02.08 3
13 436 Emily Mackay 12 Union-Endicott 3:02.49 2
14 1203 Shalah Means 10 Benjamin Cardozo 3:02.98 2
15 1422 Maggie Hock 9 Spence 3:03.74 3
16 1339 Erin Endres 12 St. John The Bap 3:03.99 2
17 828 Lucy Hurt 10 Port Washington 3:04.15 1
18 615 Riley Jones 10 Holland 3:04.31 1
19 706 Kirsten Villemaire 10 Beekmantown 3:05.67 1
20 516 Elyse Barkstrom 11 Pittsford Mendon 3:05.94 1
21 107 Gemma Nuttall 12 John Jay - CR 3:08.12 3
22 335 Carly Benson 10 West Genesee 3:08.20 3
23 1219 Marykate Drennan 11 McKee/SI Tech 3:09.62 2
24 1132 Jackie Thorne 12 Northport 3:10.25 3
25 324 Morgan Chewning-Ku 12 Liverpool 3:10.54 2
26 419 Olivia Lovejoy 10 Elmira 3:10.72 1
27 1332 Gianna Mincone 12 St. Anthony's 3:12.64 2
28 940 Sarah Rudge 12 Onteora 3:12.75 2
29 844 Megan Gordon 11 Wantagh 3:12.96 1
30 1001 Claire Bartlett 11 Canton 3:19.31 1
31 709 Makenzie Baker 10 Plattsburgh 3:26.42 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 4:22.10 2002 Molly Huddle, Elmira Notre Dame
NYS Open: ! 4:06.63 1/24/2014 Mary Cain, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 825 Diana Vizza 12 North Shore 4:31.67 3
2 128 Katelyn Tuohy 8 North Rockland 4:32.33 3
3 131 Caroline Timm 10 Lourdes 4:38.85 3
4 950 Megan Reilly 12 Warwick Valley 4:38.86 3
5 149 Lily Flynn 9 Ursuline 4:41.16 3
6 1406 Carolina Beroutsos 11 Nightingale Bam. 4:41.72 3
7 639 Anna Rybczynski 9 West Seneca West 4:42.57 3
8 237 Julia Flower 12 Schalmont 4:42.90 3
9 543 Natalie Neamtu 11 Webster Thomas 4:44.54 3
10 323 Juliana Basla 12 Liverpool 4:46.20 2
11 503 Elsa Cole 11 Fillmore 4:47.87 2
12 216 Amanda Chambers 11 Colonie 4:47.94 2
13 801 Grace Moore 12 Calhoun 4:50.66 2
14 1102 Bridget Kanaley 11 Bay Shore 4:52.59 2
15 1116 Taylor McClay 11 Eastport-S Manor 4:53.60 3
16 1146 Kaitlyn Ohrtman 12 Shoreham WR 4:55.41 2
17 1242 Shayla Sanders 10 Young Women's 4:56.29 2
18 1006 Emily Pomainville 11 Franklin Academy 4:56.35 1
19 642 Naomi Wistner 9 Will. North 4:56.79 2
20 322 Abby Gugel 12 Jordan-Elbridge 4:56.96 2
21 813 Stephanie Gerland 12 Garden City 4:58.04 1
22 1303 Jacqueline Gallagh 12 Bishop Kearney 4:58.34 2
23 1003 Grace Bessette 10 Canton 4:58.39 1
24 1324 Susanna Weir 11 Notre Dame Acad. 4:58.79 2
25 1402 Fiona Calcagnini 9 Conv. of the SH 4:59.27 1
26 633 Sam Peterman 11 Sweet Home 5:01.48 3
27 948 Emily Cavanagh 12 Warwick Valley 5:01.92 1
28 904 Hannah Mellino 11 Cornwall 5:02.45 1
29 410 Brynne Ketchum 9 Corning 5:05.52 1
30 423 Reilly Tubbs 9 Elmira 5:09.40 1
31 724 Rachael Woodruff 8 Saranac 5:09.51 1
32 717 Julia Drolet 9 Saranac 5:49.49 1
Girls 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 9:18.36 3/13/2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall
NYS Open: ! 9:02.10 2012 Mary Cain, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 314 Kaitlyn Neal 12 FM 9:29.85 2
2 411 Jess Lawson 11 Corning 9:35.50 2
3 227 Kelsey Chmiel 9 Saratoga 9:41.73 2
4 424 Abbey Wheeler 12 Elmira 9:42.07 2
5 929 Katie Munks 12 Monroe-Woodbury 9:57.17 2
6 604 Katrina Patterson 11 Clarence 9:59.72 2
7 313 Samantha Levy 12 FM 9:59.94 2
8 1145 Katherine Lee 10 Shoreham WR 10:01.51 2
9 144 Mary Hennelly 8 Suffern 10:07.56 2
10 319 Hannah Butler 11 JD 10:08.85 1
11 802 Daniela LoCastro 12 Cold Spring 10:09.46 1
12 214 Eva Scott 11 Burnt Hills 10:09.56 2
13 725 Margaret Champagne 12 Seton Catholic 10:12.98 2
14 546 Amanda Vestri 11 Webster Thomas 10:13.65 1
15 132 Mary Borkoski 9 Pearl River 10:22.33 2
16 823 Taylor Rettig 12 Massapequa 10:26.30 1
17 1323 Sydney Rice 11 Notre Dame Acad. 10:27.76 1
18 519 Chloe Weaver 11 Red Creek 10:30.81 1
19 145 Rachel Ludwikowski 11 Suffern 10:33.07 2
20 909 Olivia Elston 11 Goshen 10:35.33 2
21 230 Paris Fenoff 9 Saratoga 10:37.86 2
22 901 Victoria Caroli 12 Cornwall 10:39.39 1
23 1312 Gabby Vlattas 12 JFK-Catholic 10:45.48 1
24 1144 Alexandra Hays 11 Shoreham WR 10:52.99 1
25 414 Emily Niu 11 Corning 10:53.58 1
26 1002 Emma Bentley-Hicks 11 Canton 10:56.11 1
27 1427 Emma Pettit 12 Trinity 11:01.07 1
28 605 Cristina Ray 9 Clarence 11:01.68 1
29 1215 Aaliyah Regg Wajid 12 Dewitt Clinton 11:05.34 1
30 1226 Vivian Liell 11 New Dorp 11:07.58 1
31 721 Elysha O'Connell 12 Saranac 11:38.21 1
-- 1141 Valerie Romero 12 Sachem East DNF 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: # 7.69 3/11/2007 Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1232 Alyssa Sandy 12 Paul Robeson 8.09Q 1
2 1214 Paula Salmon 11 Clara Barton 8.14Q 4
3 1221 Shayla Broughton 12 Medgar Evers 8.27Q 3
4 116 Victoria Jones-All 12 New Rochelle 8.50Q 5
5 632 Tiana Luton 12 Sweet Home 8.54Q 2
6 1336 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodi 11 St. Anthony's 8.40Q 4
7 125 Emmanuela Laureden 12 North Rockland 8.51Q 5
8 513 Alana Morrow 12 Mercy 8.55Q 1
9 1302 Petra Stiglmayer 12 Arch. Molloy 8.70Q 2
10 121 Akemi Dwyer 12 North Rockland 8.74Q 3
11 644 Alyssa Oviasogie 12 Will. South 8.67q 5
12 1109 Amanda McNellis 11 Commack 8.71q 4
13 508 Chima Dimgba 11 Greece Athena 8.76q 2
14 949 Penny Greibesland 11 Warwick Valley 8.80q 3
15 232 Mimi Liebers 11 Saratoga 8.82q 1
16 834 Zaria Fuller 9 Uniondale 8.93q 1 8.922
17 304 Cassie Baldwin 11 CNS 8.93 4 8.929
18 211 Julia Nugent 12 Bethlehem 8.94 4
19 514 Emily Wade 12 Mercy 8.95 3
20 1103 Taylor Gensler 12 Bayport-Blue Pt. 8.96 4
21 912 Taylor Giza 12 Burke Catholic 9.00 5
22 447 Nytice Saunders 12 Whitney Point 9.12 1
23 845 Zaria Scarlett 11 Westbury 9.22 2
24 1404 Gabriella Zak 12 Hackley 9.25 3
25 416 Anne Wozniak 12 Corning 9.32 3
26 1418 Catherine Walker 12 Rye Country Day 9.49 5
27 704 Tristen Reid 12 Beekmantown 9.52 2
28 1019 Jacalyn Lamica 12 Massena 9.59 1
29 1319 Gabrielle Schreib 12 Kellenberg 10.18 1
30 715 Desiree Dashnaw 10 Saranac 10.23 2
31 1021 Breanna Hacia 10 Ogdensburg 10.25 3
-- 1101 Aviana Goode 12 Bay Shore FS 2
-- 321 Alexandria Payne 10 JD FS 5
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: # 7.69 3/11/2007 Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1232 Alyssa Sandy 12 Paul Robeson 8.04Q 1
2 1214 Paula Salmon 11 Clara Barton 8.12Q 2
3 1221 Shayla Broughton 12 Medgar Evers 8.16Q 2
4 632 Tiana Luton 12 Sweet Home 8.27Q 1
5 1336 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodi 11 St. Anthony's 8.25q 2
6 125 Emmanuela Laureden 12 North Rockland 8.46q 2
7 513 Alana Morrow 12 Mercy 8.50q 1
8 1302 Petra Stiglmayer 12 Arch. Molloy 8.62q 1
9 644 Alyssa Oviasogie 12 Will. South 8.66 2
10 121 Akemi Dwyer 12 North Rockland 8.68 2
11 232 Mimi Liebers 11 Saratoga 8.69 2
12 1109 Amanda McNellis 11 Commack 8.72 1
13 949 Penny Greibesland 11 Warwick Valley 8.73 2
14 116 Victoria Jones-All 12 New Rochelle 8.79 1
15 834 Zaria Fuller 9 Uniondale 8.81 1
16 508 Chima Dimgba 11 Greece Athena 9.06 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: # 7.69 3/11/2007 Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1232 Alyssa Sandy 12 Paul Robeson 7.99
2 1221 Shayla Broughton 12 Medgar Evers 8.03
3 1214 Paula Salmon 11 Clara Barton 8.06
4 1336 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodi 11 St. Anthony's 8.19
5 632 Tiana Luton 12 Sweet Home 8.21
6 125 Emmanuela Laureden 12 North Rockland 8.45
7 513 Alana Morrow 12 Mercy 8.52
8 1302 Petra Stiglmayer 12 Arch. Molloy 8.69
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:37.29 3/10/2013 Medgar Evers
M. Brown, K. Baird, P. Thompson, J. Cameron
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lancaster 1:45.62Q 2
1) 626 Molly Scarpello 12 2) 622 Ashley Grazen 12
3) 621 Olivia Gervan 11 4) 623 Jenna Grazen 10
2 Paul Robeson 1:45.75Q 1
1) 1227 Charnice Anderson 12 2) 1231 Janay Radix 12
3) 1232 Alyssa Sandy 12 4) 1234 Latoya Stewart 12
3 Middletown 1:45.94Q 1
1) 916 De'ja Bowen 9 2) 917 Taniya Brown 12
3) 920 Bria Oatman 9 4) 921 Kiana Zollner 12
4 Rush-Henrietta 1:46.05Q 2
1) 527 Tori Thompson 12 2) 524 Stephanie Nwachi 10
3) 525 Samantha Spampinato 12 4) 521 Amber Daley 8
5 North Babylon 1:47.42q 2
1) 1128 Taylor Figueroa 12 2) 1127 Nicola Calabrese 10
3) 1129 Alexis Griffith 12 4) 1130 Tara Hernandez 12
6 Elmont 1:47.98q 1
1) 808 Khalia Whyte 10 2) 805 Brianna Harris 10
3) 803 Adrienne Barnes 12 4) 807 Christal Thompson 12
7 Skaneateles 1:48.32q 1
1) 329 Mia Grasso 10 2) 330 Angela Krause 11
3) 332 Maddie Peterson 10 4) 333 Amanda Wetmore 12
8 Holy Trinity 1:48.96q 2
1) 1310 Kimberly Peragine 11 2) 1307 Aries Burrell 11
3) 1308 Dominque Kelly 11 4) 1311 Victoria St. John 12
9 Albany 1:49.56 1
1) 204 Jahari Coleman 12 2) 206 Nina Rouse 12
3) 203 Larisa Chestnut 12 4) 202 Eileen Bequette 11
10 Poly Prep 1:50.36 2
1) 1412 Claudia Iannelli 9 2) 1415 Ava O'Mara 11
3) 1410 Michelle Garratt 12 4) 1416 Madison Stephenson 8
11 Ramapo 1:52.46 2
1) 135 Djazmina Jean-Pierre 12 2) 136 Keverene Mason 12
3) 137 Melissa Moise 12 4) 133 Steffany Batista 10
12 Beekmantown 1:54.10 1
1) 704 Tristen Reid 12 2) 702 Lindsey Gonyea 12
3) 706 Kirsten Villemaire 10 4) 703 Elisabeth Plympton 12
13 Vestal 1:54.56 1
1) 440 Tia Jones 9 2) 438 Jasmine Fahrenkrug 9
3) 437 Angelina Fahrenkrug 9 4) 443 Vianna Richards 11
14 Massena 1:56.18 2
1) 1019 Jacalyn Lamica 12 2) 1016 Hayley Castagnier 9
3) 1017 Avalon Jenkins 11 4) 1018 Hillary Lamay 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:37.29 3/10/2013 Medgar Evers
M. Brown, K. Baird, P. Thompson, J. Cameron
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rush-Henrietta 1:41.94
1) 527 Tori Thompson 12 2) 524 Stephanie Nwachi 10
3) 526 Lanae-Tava Thomas 10 4) 528 Sammy Watson 11
2 Paul Robeson 1:44.19
1) 1227 Charnice Anderson 12 2) 1231 Janay Radix 12
3) 1232 Alyssa Sandy 12 4) 1228 Amanda Crawford 12
3 Middletown 1:45.60
1) 916 De'ja Bowen 9 2) 917 Taniya Brown 12
3) 920 Bria Oatman 9 4) 921 Kiana Zollner 12
4 Lancaster 1:45.88
1) 626 Molly Scarpello 12 2) 622 Ashley Grazen 12
3) 621 Olivia Gervan 11 4) 623 Jenna Grazen 10
5 North Babylon 1:46.80
1) 1128 Taylor Figueroa 12 2) 1127 Nicola Calabrese 10
3) 1129 Alexis Griffith 12 4) 1130 Tara Hernandez 12
6 Elmont 1:47.90
1) 808 Khalia Whyte 10 2) 805 Brianna Harris 10
3) 803 Adrienne Barnes 12 4) 807 Christal Thompson 12
7 Skaneateles 1:50.08
1) 329 Mia Grasso 10 2) 330 Angela Krause 11
3) 332 Maddie Peterson 10 4) 333 Amanda Wetmore 12
-- Holy Trinity DQ 512. 1A
1) 1310 Kimberly Peragine 11 2) 1307 Aries Burrell 11
3) 1308 Dominque Kelly 11 4) 1311 Victoria St. John 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:42.67 3/13/2011 Medgar Evers
N. Joseph, K. Baird, S. Seaton, S. Farquharson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paul Robeson 4:01.14Q 1
1) 1234 Latoya Stewart 12 2) 1230 Shawnakay Peart 9
3) 1233 Bryann Sandy 11 4) 1229 Toshel Goffe 9
2 Uniondale 4:02.24Q 2 4:02.236
1) 837 Brianna McGregor 10 2) 835 Colby Green 10
3) 834 Zaria Fuller 9 4) 833 Kristina Cherrington 12
3 Suffern 4:01.72Q 1
1) 143 Kyra Greenbaum 11 2) 142 Nicole Becker 12
3) 141 Nallah Sutherland 11 4) 148 Monal Daterao 8
4 Newburgh Free Academy 4:03.52Q 2
1) 933 Marielle Aponti 11 2) 939 Ahnrea McCaskill 11
3) 935 Juantasia Cumberbatch 11 4) 936 Alayjah Fisher 12
5 Shenendehowa 4:02.24q 1 4:02.235
1) 240 Melissa Haas 10 2) 241 Kelly Hamlin 10
3) 245 Rachel Venditti 12 4) 243 Olivia Robbins 12
6 Wayland-Cohocton 4:02.40q 1
1) 538 Madison Lewis 12 2) 540 Taylor Quackenbush 11
3) 537 Jessie Hammers 12 4) 536 Meghan Curtin 12
7 St. Anthony's 4:03.28q 1
1) 1327 Shannon Boyle 11 2) 1331 Sophia Lagana 10
3) 1334 Emily O'Neill 12 4) 1329 Kelly Gaffney 10
8 West Genesee 4:03.67q 2
1) 335 Carly Benson 10 2) 336 Megan Delia 10
3) 339 Maria Matkoski 12 4) 337 Kendall Dombroske 9
9 Brentwood 4:08.37 2
1) 1107 Shiseido Robinson 12 2) 1106 Nataly Ramirez 11
3) 1105 Angelique Palmer 10 4) 1104 Asia Chen 12
10 Lancaster 4:12.81 2
1) 617 Morgan Foster 11 2) 616 Emily Brigman 12
3) 627 Stephanie Siresi 11 4) 624 Isabelle Licata 10
11 Corning 4:13.47 2
1) 407 Michaela Burrell 12 2) 413 Kailey Merrill 12
3) 408 Lindsay Butler 9 4) 406 Cleo Baker 9
12 Spence 4:17.79 1
1) 1419 Natalie Bernstein 11 2) 1422 Maggie Hock 9
3) 1421 Brooke Harris 10 4) 1423 Esme Lee 9
13 Plattsburgh 4:26.42 1
1) 708 Madison Baker 10 2) 709 Makenzie Baker 10
3) 712 Chynna LaBarge 12 4) 713 Sue Sivakumaran 10
14 Gouverneur 4:43.51 2
1) 1012 Margeaux Simmons 12 2) 1010 Gabriella Dunkelberg 12
3) 1009 LeeAnn Barbarito 8 4) 1007 Kasey Aldridge 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:42.67 3/13/2011 Medgar Evers
N. Joseph, K. Baird, S. Seaton, S. Farquharson
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Suffern 3:58.34
1) 143 Kyra Greenbaum 11 2) 142 Nicole Becker 12
3) 141 Nallah Sutherland 11 4) 146 Kamryn McIntosh 11
2 Newburgh Free Academy 4:00.95
1) 933 Marielle Aponti 11 2) 939 Ahnrea McCaskill 11
3) 935 Juantasia Cumberbatch 11 4) 934 Justine Brooks 11
3 Paul Robeson 4:01.91
1) 1234 Latoya Stewart 12 2) 1230 Shawnakay Peart 9
3) 1233 Bryann Sandy 11 4) 1229 Toshel Goffe 9
4 Uniondale 4:01.98
1) 837 Brianna McGregor 10 2) 839 Ayanna Whittaker 12
3) 836 Asia Jinks 11 4) 833 Kristina Cherrington 12
5 Wayland-Cohocton 4:02.01
1) 538 Madison Lewis 12 2) 540 Taylor Quackenbush 11
3) 537 Jessie Hammers 12 4) 536 Meghan Curtin 12
6 Shenendehowa 4:02.94
1) 240 Melissa Haas 10 2) 241 Kelly Hamlin 10
3) 245 Rachel Venditti 12 4) 243 Olivia Robbins 12
7 West Genesee 4:04.17
1) 335 Carly Benson 10 2) 336 Megan Delia 10
3) 339 Maria Matkoski 12 4) 337 Kendall Dombroske 9
8 St. Anthony's 4:05.62
1) 1327 Shannon Boyle 11 2) 1332 Gianna Mincone 12
3) 1334 Emily O'Neill 12 4) 1329 Kelly Gaffney 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 8:53.67 3/1/2001 Boys & Girls
A Vargas, K Fernandez, M Francis, S.A. Livingston
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mamaroneck 9:09.05
1) 111 Shari Rauls 12 2) 112 Lauren Shpiz 10
3) 109 Lauren Chapey 12 4) 110 Katie DeVore 12
2 Saratoga 9:13.45
1) 227 Kelsey Chmiel 9 2) 228 Keellyn Cummings 10
3) 229 Alex Delnicki 9 4) 233 Amelia Mahoney 11
3 Fayetteville-Manlius 9:22.93
1) 316 Rebecca Walters 10 2) 317 Phoebe White 8
3) 314 Kaitlyn Neal 12 4) 315 Sophie Ryan 10
4 Elmira 9:30.71
1) 420 Olivia Riley 11 2) 422 Mackenzie Tubbs 11
3) 421 Casey Roman 10 4) 424 Abbey Wheeler 12
5 Sachem East 9:32.15
1) 1140 Ciara Murphy 12 2) 1139 Jillian Manfredi 12
3) 1141 Valerie Romero 12 4) 1135 Alexandra DeCicco 12
6 Port Washington 9:33.82
1) 830 Catalina Salvatierra 12 2) 829 Maria Kogan 11
3) 826 Beatriz Chavarria 11 4) 828 Lucy Hurt 10
7 Monroe-Woodbury 9:34.46
1) 929 Katie Munks 12 2) 927 Annie Kurdziel 11
3) 924 Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli 12 4) 925 Alina Kasparsons 11
8 Poly Prep 9:39.28
1) 1413 Katherine Kenny 9 2) 1415 Ava O'Mara 11
3) 1410 Michelle Garratt 12 4) 1414 Ella Ketchum 11
9 Kellenberg Memorial 9:40.60
1) 1317 Maureen Lewin 9 2) 1313 Nora Bennett 11
3) 1318 Sarah Newman 12 4) 1316 Deidre Lewin 12
10 Clarence 9:52.98
1) 606 Hannah Reinhardt 12 2) 602 Julia Darlak 11
3) 603 Gillian Fedor 10 4) 604 Katrina Patterson 11
11 Brooklyn Technical 9:55.49
1) 1208 Aziza Chigataeva 10 2) 1209 Sonya Fucci 12
3) 1207 Christine Chen 12 4) 1210 Tori Johnson 12
12 Webster Thomas 10:00.78
1) 543 Natalie Neamtu 11 2) 542 Sarah Frame 12
3) 544 Kelly O'Hara 12 4) 546 Amanda Vestri 11
13 Canton 10:04.29
1) 1002 Emma Bentley-Hicks 11 2) 1003 Grace Bessette 10
3) 1001 Claire Bartlett 11 4) 1004 Gabby Scott 10
14 Saranac 10:28.19
1) 721 Elysha O'Connell 12 2) 719 Faith Haley 11
3) 724 Rachael Woodruff 8 4) 718 Heather Dutko 9
Girls Intersectional Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Section 1 10:22.64
1) 105 Claire Hotchkin 11 2) 117 Adriane Long 12
3) 104 Jade Sessions 10 4) 108 Sunjum Nagpaul 12
2 Section 11 10:30.79
1) 1126 Kiera Lopez 12 2) 1121 Latoya Shand 12
3) 1147 Gabrielle Schneider 9 4) 1142 Rachel Ruggiero 10
3 Section 2 10:33.01
1) 225 Amelia Kokernak 10 2) 234 Valentine Starnes 11
3) 238 Shannon Lavender 12 4) 246 Kristina Watrobski 12
4 Section 8 10:33.20
1) 814 Samantha Law 10 2) 811 DeAsia Greer 12
3) 815 Courtashia Felton 10 4) 832 Kelly Siebert 12
5 Section 5 10:37.30
1) 502 Kiaya Franklin 10 2) 532 Erika Tillotson 11
3) 536 Meghan Curtin 12 4) 545 Ellie Songer 12
6 Section 6 10:38.96
1) 611 Sarah Fiorello 12 2) 637 Nia Stevens 9
3) 643 Molly Moore 10 4) 614 Megan Caltagirone 12
7 Section 3 10:51.05
1) 326 Kayla Barber 11 2) 320 Casey Keane 12
3) 308 Gabrielle Dewhurst 11 4) 325 Vanessa Eberhard 11
8 CHSAA 10:54.58
1) 1322 Keiana Mitchell 10 2) 1345 Nia Ogunsanya 10
3) 1327 Shannon Boyle 11 4) 1315 Julia Bryant 10
9 PSAL 10:57.40
1) 1220 Emily Murray 11 2) 1213 Dominique Jackson 10
3) 1216 Oluwatosin Esinsinade 12 4) 1205 Elizabeth Perez Bossut 12
10 Section 4 11:25.49
1) 428 Alyssa Walker 8 2) 404 Katerina Salcedo 10
3) 427 Taeli Quanz 9 4) 446 Melina Ortiz 8
11 Section 9 11:32.46
1) 946 Kylee Kresge 12 2) 905 Kristin Butts 12
3) 903 Gabby Fanning 11 4) 940 Sarah Rudge 12
Girls High Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 6-01 3/7/1987 Alison Smith, Clarence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 515 Aubrianna Lantrip 12 Midlakes 5-08.00
2 1301 Sarah Kowpak 12 Arch. Molloy 5-07.00
3 1221 Shayla Broughton 12 Medgar Evers 5-06.00
4 621 Olivia Gervan 11 Lancaster 5-06.00
5 138 Kendall Bensche 11 Scarsdale 5-04.00
6 1113 Victoria Major 12 Deer Park 5-04.00
7 212 Samantha Hjelmar 12 Burnt Hills 5-04.00
8 1153 Keira Kelly 12 Westhampton 5-04.00
9 632 Tiana Luton 12 Sweet Home 5-04.00
10 507 Asia McInnis 11 Greece Arcadia 5-03.00
11 840 Angeli Andre 12 VS North 5-03.00
12 202 Eileen Bequette 11 Albany 5-03.00
13 1123 Alice Chiodo 10 John Glenn 5-02.00
14 329 Mia Grasso 10 Skaneateles 5-02.00
15 531 Rebecca Roth 10 Victor 5-02.00
16 818 Alexandra Ratkiewi 12 Lynbrook 5-00.00
16 1336 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodi 11 St. Anthony's 5-00.00
16 405 Victoria Godden 12 Chenango Forks 5-00.00
16 1235 Mecca Muamba 11 Roosevelt 5-00.00
20 610 Gwen Stokes 12 Fredonia 5-00.00
21 445 Kalina Yadlosky 10 Vestal 4-09.00
21 321 Alexandria Payne 10 JD 4-09.00
21 937 Qurran Maise 12 Newburgh 4-09.00
24 226 Ciara Miller 9 Ravena-Coeymans 4-09.00
24 101 Jummie Akinwunmi 10 Beacon 4-09.00
24 941 Sarah Smith 12 Pine Bush 4-09.00
24 726 Meg McDonald 10 Ticonderoga 4-09.00
24 1019 Jacalyn Lamica 12 Massena 4-09.00
29 705 Alyssa Rock 11 Beekmantown 4-06.00
-- 1426 Philippa Kok 10 Trinity NH
-- 1023 Lauren Lucht 11 Potsdam NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 14-02 3/13/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 505 Erica Ellis 9 Gates-Chili 12-03.00
2 209 Tedi DeMaria 12 Bethlehem 12-00.00
3 431 Miya Kuramoto 10 Lansing 12-00.00
4 303 Bethany Cripps 12 Central Square 12-00.00
5 1109 Amanda McNellis 11 Commack 11-09.00
6 213 Kalli Manly 12 Burnt Hills 11-06.00
7 928 Kristen Lubeskie 10 Monroe-Woodbury 11-06.00
8 430 Emily Gallagher 11 Lansing 11-03.00
9 208 Alana Carroll 10 Averill Park 11-00.00
10 943 Sophia Alter 12 Rondout Valley 11-00.00
11 510 Earnie Burapan 11 Hilton 10-06.00
11 530 Allegra Maxwell 12 Victor 10-06.00
11 641 Gabrielle Gaygen 10 Will. North 10-06.00
14 601 Aubrey Rockoff 12 Amherst 9-09.00
14 1119 Julia Nomberg 11 HHH West 9-09.00
16 341 Katherine Doherty 12 Westhill-Ludden 9-09.00
16 1148 Kylie Strzelczyk 11 Smithtown East 9-09.00
18 150 Maddy Luksha 11 Ursuline 9-00.00
18 1328 Melissa Capri 11 St. Anthony's 9-00.00
20 831 Joanna Baranowski 12 Syosset 9-00.00
21 820 Ginamarie Ospedale 12 Farmingdale 9-00.00
21 433 Amelie Legg 11 Sidney-Delhi-Una 9-00.00
23 1241 Kellie Zestanakis 12 Townsend Harris 8-03.00
24 140 Katie Melly 11 Somers 8-03.00
25 1238 Jody NG 11 Susan Wagner 7-06.00
-- 913 Colleen Leahy 11 Burke Catholic NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 21-01.25 3/1/1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 526 Lanae-Tava Thomas 10 Rush-Henrietta 19-04.75
19-04.75 18-06.50 PASS 18-08.50 19-02.75 FOUL
2 201 Leah Moran 12 Holy Names 17-07.00
17-00.25 17-02.75 16-11 16-04.25 16-06 17-07
3 1101 Aviana Goode 12 Bay Shore 17-05.25
17-05.25 FOUL FOUL 16-04 16-08.25 16-11
4 836 Asia Jinks 11 Uniondale 17-05.00
16-07.75 17-05 16-06 17-01.50 16-03 16-09.75
5 629 Sarah Yensan 12 Lockport 17-04.75
16-09.75 17-01.25 16-11.50 16-07.75 17-01 17-04.75
6 197 Olivia Morgan 10 New Rochelle 17-03.25
15-04.75 17-00.25 16-08 16-05.50 16-05.25 17-03.25
7 1112 Nickeela Austin 12 Copiague 17-03.25
16-11.50 FOUL 17-03.25 16-01.25 15-11.75 16-01.75
8 608 Samantha Spinella 11 Depew 17-01.75
17-01.75 16-03 16-11 16-10.50 FOUL 15-07.75
9 506 Makayla Binter 12 Greece Arcadia 16-09.75
FOUL 16-09.75 16-07
10 409 Taylor Jubilee 12 Corning 16-08.25
16-00.25 16-08.25 16-06
11 1239 Maya Moore 12 Taft Educational 16-07.75
16-07.75 FOUL 14-10.25
12 1118 Mia Abulencia 10 HHH West 16-07.00
16-07 16-05.50 16-02.25
13 301 Kiana Ferguson 12 CBA 16-06.00
16-02.50 16-06 15-05
14 906 Jennifer Joseph 12 Dover 16-05.75
15-10.75 16-03.75 16-05.75
15 638 Emily Marchitte 11 West Seneca West 16-04.25
16-02.25 FOUL 16-04.25
16 121 Akemi Dwyer 12 North Rockland 16-02.25
14-09.25 16-02.25 16-00
17 1319 Gabrielle Schreib 12 Kellenberg 16-01.75
14-09 14-10.50 16-01.75
18 529 Shana Spinks 11 S.O.T.A. 16-00.75
16-00.75 FOUL FOUL
19 846 Denisha West 12 Westbury 15-08.75
15-00.75 15-08.75 15-00
20 1335 Samantha Stetz 11 St. Anthony's 15-08.50
15-08.50 FOUL FOUL
21 1338 Kristen Dulovic 12 St. John The Bap 15-08.00
14-11 15-08 15-07
22 838 Julianne Mercer 12 Uniondale 15-08.00
FOUL 15-08 15-04.75
23 1024 Tess Klossner 11 Tupper Lake 15-07.75
15-03.50 14-09.25 15-07.75
24 223 Brittany Castelluc 10 Fonda-F'ville 15-05.50
15-05.50 FOUL FOUL
25 1425 Carson Brisk 12 Trevor 15-05.25
15-05.25 15-00 FOUL
26 947 Riley Wood 11 Wallkill 15-03.25
15-03.25 FOUL 15-01.50
27 704 Tristen Reid 12 Beekmantown 15-02.50
15-02.50 13-03.75 13-11.50
28 334 Katja Meyer 11 VVS 15-01.25
FOUL 15-01.25 FOUL
29 114 Diana Diaz 10 New Rochelle 14-11.50
FOUL 14-07.50 14-11.50
30 403 Madeeah Oranchak 12 Binghamton 14-10.75
FOUL 14-10.75 14-10
31 1011 Belle Hall 12 Gouverneur 14-07.75
FOUL 13-07.50 14-07.75
32 1403 Sabina Thomas 12 Hackley 14-00.00
13-07.25 FOUL 14-00
-- 1218 Dana Frishman 11 Hunter College FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- 703 Elisabeth Plympton 12 Beekmantown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 41-08.50 3/11/2001 Shenae Dawkins, New Rochelle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 846 Denisha West 12 Westbury 38-00.75
FOUL 36-05 38-00.75 37-09.50 38-00.75 36-03.25
2 1143 Leah Blackall 12 Sachem North 37-10.25
35-10.50 36-04 36-05.25 36-04.50 37-00.75 37-10.25
3 941 Sarah Smith 12 Pine Bush 37-08.75
37-03.50 36-09.50 35-08 37-02.75 34-03.25 37-08.75
4 836 Asia Jinks 11 Uniondale 37-07.25
36-11.50 37-05 35-05.75 36-08 37-07.25 37-01.50
5 201 Leah Moran 12 Holy Names 37-01.00
37-01 36-07.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 36-10.75
6 1335 Samantha Stetz 11 St. Anthony's 36-10.00
36-01.75 36-07.75 36-04.50 36-10 FOUL FOUL
7 638 Emily Marchitte 11 West Seneca West 36-10.00
36-05.50 36-10 36-04 FOUL FOUL 36-00
8 507 Asia McInnis 11 Greece Arcadia 36-04.50
FOUL FOUL 36-03 36-04.50 FOUL FOUL
9 1124 Arianna Mcleod 9 Longwood 36-03.00
FOUL 36-03 35-10.50 36-02.50 35-11.50 35-10.25
10 311 Mia Montgomery 10 ESM 35-08.25
35-08.25 33-09.50 FOUL
11 635 Neraelyn Trueheart 12 Sweet Home 35-07.00
FOUL FOUL 35-07
12 409 Taylor Jubilee 12 Corning 35-05.50
FOUL 35-00.50 35-05.50
13 1404 Gabriella Zak 12 Hackley 35-02.50
33-00.75 32-11 35-02.50
14 122 Anika Dwyer 12 North Rockland 35-02.25
34-09 35-02.25 34-10.50
15 812 Tianna Biscone 12 Garden City 34-11.25
34-04.50 34-07.75 34-11.25
16 1224 Codi Ann Reid 10 Medgar Evers 34-10.50
FOUL 34-03 34-10.50
17 403 Madeeah Oranchak 12 Binghamton 34-08.50
34-03 33-11.50 34-08.50
18 509 Dasia Barclay 12 Greece Olympia 34-07.25
34-07.25 34-05 32-04.75
19 1110 Tori Reid 12 Comsewogue 34-06.25
34-06.25 33-00 34-02.50
20 307 Shayla Webb 10 CNS 33-08.00
33-08 33-04.50 FOUL
21 197 Olivia Morgan 10 New Rochelle 33-03.75
33-03.75 FOUL 32-05.50
22 447 Nytice Saunders 12 Whitney Point 33-02.50
32-03.50 33-02.50 33-02
23 210 Samantha Gifford 11 Bethlehem 33-00.50
33-00.50 32-11.25 32-02
24 1225 Jadah Tappin 12 Midwood 32-11.00
32-00.50 FOUL 32-11
25 1337 Marian Wright 11 St. Francis Prep 32-09.00
32-06.75 FOUL 32-09
26 1408 Annika Anderson 12 Poly Prep 32-06.50
32-06.50 FOUL 32-06
27 914 Grace Longendyke 10 Kingston 32-04.25
FOUL 32-04.25 32-00.50
28 1023 Lauren Lucht 11 Potsdam 30-04.50
30-03.50 30-04.50 FOUL
29 715 Desiree Dashnaw 10 Saranac 29-04.75
28-06.50 29-04.75 29-01.75
30 716 Jessica Dormann 10 Saranac 27-11.00
FOUL 27-05 27-11
-- 1024 Tess Klossner 11 Tupper Lake FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 515 Aubrianna Lantrip 12 Midlakes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 50-06 2/13/2010 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 401 Alexis Daniels 12 Binghamton 47-05.25
47-05.25 44-10 42-06.25 46-05.50 FOUL FOUL
2 113 Monae Cooper 12 New Rochelle 44-02.00
43-04.25 43-07.75 FOUL 44-02 43-10.25 35-05
3 244 Jillian Shippee 11 Shenendehowa 43-04.75
42-08.25 43-04.75 42-03.50 42-03.75 42-00 43-00
4 231 Grayce French 12 Saratoga 40-06.75
40-00.25 39-07 39-09.75 36-09 37-02.50 40-06.75
5 147 Briana Montgomery 11 Suffern 39-06.75
38-00.75 37-06.25 39-06.75 38-08.25 38-06 38-11
6 534 Mady Dibble 12 Waterloo 38-04.00
35-07.75 33-02 38-04 35-07.25 35-02 32-11.75
7 215 Kaitlyn Klein 12 Cobleskill 38-03.50
36-08.25 38-03.50 37-00.25 37-10 34-01.75 36-05
8 523 Leah Hulbert 12 Rush-Henrietta 38-01.00
34-06.50 38-01 36-03.75 34-10.75 35-08.75 36-10.50
9 1120 Leeyan Redwood 12 HHH West 37-11.25
37-11.25 FOUL 36-07.75
10 1305 Pearl Webster 11 Card. Spellman 36-09.75
35-11.75 36-09.75 36-06.50
11 306 Destiny Monica 12 CNS 36-05.50
34-03.75 36-05.50 35-05.75
12 305 Kierrah Butler 10 CNS 36-02.00
32-04.25 36-02 35-02.50
13 1217 Helen Bamiro 12 Forest Hills 35-04.75
32-00.25 34-00 35-04.75
14 634 Tirzah Peters 11 Sweet Home 35-03.75
33-04.75 35-03.75 33-07.75
15 1136 Amanda Fitzgerald 12 Sachem East 34-10.25
FOUL 33-11.50 34-10.25
16 842 Juel Charles 9 VS North 34-08.50
34-08.50 30-09.50 34-03
17 1212 Kiara Birch 11 Campus Magnet 34-06.75
32-03.50 34-03.75 34-06.75
18 922 Rachel Campo 12 Monroe-Woodbury 34-01.00
34-01 34-00.50 33-08
19 625 Brianna McKenzie 11 Lancaster 33-08.75
33-08.75 31-01.75 FOUL
20 1346 Elaina Pascarella 12 Mary Louis 33-05.75
32-10.25 31-08.50 33-05.75
21 710 Brianna Coon 12 Plattsburgh 33-04.75
31-02 33-04.75 30-11.25
22 915 Endi Nardi 12 Kingston 32-04.00
31-02.50 32-04 31-02
23 819 Gabriella DeNunzio 12 MacArthur 31-11.75
31-08.50 31-01.25 31-11.75
24 1014 Doreen Adjei 12 Indian River 29-08.50
29-08.50 28-09 25-09
25 722 Logan Thatcher 11 Saranac 27-01.75
27-01.75 26-07.25 25-06
26 1008 LaBow Alicia 10 Gouverneur 25-05.50
FOUL 25-05.50 25-02.25
Girls Weight Throw
================================================================
State Record: # 61-04 3/12/2010 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 113 Monae Cooper 12 New Rochelle 55-02.00
54-11.75 55-02 53-07.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 401 Alexis Daniels 12 Binghamton 51-04.75
FOUL 49-01 FOUL 50-11.25 51-04.75 49-09
3 625 Brianna McKenzie 11 Lancaster 47-09.50
47-03.75 47-09.25 47-09.50 47-09.50 46-09.75 FOUL
4 907 Diana Echols 12 Ellenville 45-01.75
FOUL 42-11.25 45-00.75 42-01 45-01.75 FOUL
5 1138 Erin Leonard 11 Sachem East 42-11.50
FOUL 42-11.50 FOUL 39-06 FOUL FOUL
6 520 Brealle Brown 12 Rush-Henrietta 42-06.50
42-06.50 38-07.75 40-07.75 37-10 41-00.50 40-06.50
7 533 Madison Offhaus 10 Warsaw 42-00.75
41-10.25 42-00.75 38-09.25 36-02.75 FOUL 41-07
8 221 Cecelia Longo 12 Emma Willard 41-03.50
38-07.75 FOUL 41-03.50 40-03.50 38-04.75 41-01.25
9 902 Jillian Dorego 11 Cornwall 41-02.75
41-02.75 FOUL FOUL
10 309 Aneesa Lewis 12 Clinton 40-06.25
40-06 FOUL 40-06.25
11 1120 Leeyan Redwood 12 HHH West 40-06.25
40-06.25 FOUL 38-09.50
12 215 Kaitlyn Klein 12 Cobleskill 39-11.00
37-08 39-11 34-01.75
13 631 Emily Zebrowski 12 Springville 39-10.50
FOUL 39-10.50 36-02.75
14 923 Katie Casazza 11 Monroe-Woodbury 39-05.00
39-05 36-09 36-05.75
15 442 Mya Muse 11 Vestal 39-00.25
FOUL 36-00 39-00.25
16 1346 Elaina Pascarella 12 Mary Louis 38-08.25
37-09.25 34-10.25 38-08.25
17 809 Khadia Jenkins 12 Farmingdale 38-08.00
38-01.50 38-08 35-03.75
18 439 Julia Flint 11 Vestal 38-07.25
36-03 38-07.25 FOUL
19 619 Olivia George 11 Lancaster 38-06.50
38-04.75 38-06.50 38-00
20 1243 Jillian Wilson 11 Young Women's 38-03.75
37-01.75 38-03.75 37-11.25
21 115 Jessica Jeffrey 12 New Rochelle 37-00.25
37-00.25 FOUL FOUL
22 517 Asia Hoyte 11 Pittsford Mendon 36-08.50
FOUL 35-06.75 36-08.50
23 306 Destiny Monica 12 CNS 35-08.50
31-11 35-08.50 26-11
24 1134 Christina Artusa 10 Sachem East 35-00.75
FOUL 34-08 35-00.75
25 1236 Aminata Traore 11 Roosevelt 33-03.50
33-03.50 31-02.75 31-11
26 824 Olivia Smithwick 12 Massapequa 31-11.75
FOUL 31-11.25 31-11.75
27 1300 Shauna D'Arcy 11 Arch. Molloy 28-08.25
25-02.50 28-08.25 28-01.25
28 723 Lizzie Trudeau 10 Saranac 27-07.75
27-07.75 26-00.75 FOUL
29 722 Logan Thatcher 11 Saranac 25-02.25
FOUL 19-00.50 25-02.25
-- 244 Jillian Shippee 11 Shenendehowa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===================================================================
State Record: # 6:28.20 1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1137 Lauren Harris 11 Sachem East 6:35.16 2
2 123 Maria Garcia 12 North Rockland 6:49.32 2
3 1152 Kelsey Jordan 11 Westhampton 6:55.54 2
4 102 Amelia Cuomo 11 Brewster 6:56.40 2
5 1100 Elisabeth Barnett 12 Bay Shore 7:06.08 2
6 810 Tara Mandel 11 Farmingdale 7:13.97 2
7 522 Alex Frantz-Bush 10 Rush-Henrietta 7:26.70 2
8 511 Ellie Pauly 12 Hilton 7:27.31 2
9 841 Tara Canny 11 VS North 7:33.85 1
10 612 Genna Baldassarre 11 Grand Island 7:36.55 1
11 1237 Ziqi Guo 10 Stuyvesant 7:38.63 1
12 127 Kiana Rojas 12 North Rockland 7:41.26 2
13 1240 Dulce Cervantes 11 Townsend Harris 7:43.93 1
14 613 Kaitlynn Tuohy 11 Grand Island 7:44.14 2
15 412 Emma Mason 11 Corning 7:45.74 1
16 932 Jillian McEneaney 11 Monticello 7:50.82 1
17 217 Lydia Frick 9 Colonie 7:52.97 1
18 931 Margaret Ryan 10 Monroe-Woodbury 7:58.06 1
19 425 Anna Moretti 10 Elmira ND 8:05.62 1
20 222 Sierra Sukay 12 Emma Willard 8:29.26 1
-- 817 Natalie Cohen 12 Hewlett DQ 2 Loss Of Contact
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·38398 views
History for New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
Show 10 more
Hashtags#nysphsaa #new-york #state-meet #indoor-championships
|