NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
March 4th 2023 Staten Island, New York, United States
Report
Block
10 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Mar 1st
Results
Video
News
Photos
2023
1
2020
1
3
356
2019
1
2
209
2018
1
2
261
2017
1
3
232
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2
2012
1
1
2
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
1
2009
1
1
105
2008
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
Mar 1st 2014, 11:47pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Long Beach Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, New York
Norwich High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwich, New York
Roslyn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Roslyn Heights, New York
Sweet Home Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, New York
St. John the Baptist Track & Field and Cross Country - West Islip, NY
Westport Central School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westport, New York
Canisius High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buffalo, New York
Hunter College High School Track and Field and Cross Country
East Syracuse-minoa Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Syracuse, New York
Health Professions & Human Services High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Medgar Evers Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Palmyra-macedon Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmyra, New York
Scarsdale Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarsdale, New York
Valley Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, New York
Archbishop Molloy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Briarwood, New York
Mary Louis Academy
Churchville-chili Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Churchville, New York
Franklin Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Malone, New York
Iona Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
New Rochelle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
Pleasantville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pleasantville, New York
Somers Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolndale, New York
Waverly High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waverly, New York
Benjamin N Cardozo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayside, New York
Ward Melville
Connetquot High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bohemia, New York
Great Neck South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Great Neck, New York
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
Longwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middle Island, New York
Norwood-norfolk School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, New York
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wappingers Falls, New York
Syosset Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Syosset, New York
St. Anthony's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - South Huntington, NY
Williamson Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamson, New York
Cardinal Hayes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Cambria Heights Academy
Eastport-south Manor Junior Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manorville, New York
Hempstead High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hempstead, New York
Mhs Ames Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Massapequa, New York
Paul D Schreiber Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Washington, New York
Schalmont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Schenectady, New York
Valley Stream North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Franklin Square, New York
Arlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lagrangeville, New York
St. Francis Prep
Clarence Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarence Center, New York
Fredonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredonia, New York
Iroquois Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elma, New York
Niagara Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, New York
Port Chester Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Chester, New York
South Glens Falls Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - South Glens Falls, New York
Wayne Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ontario Center, New York
Bethlehem Central Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Delmar, New York
McClancy
Corcoran High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Syracuse, New York
Greenwich Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenwich, New York
Kellenberg Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniondale, New York
Lynbrook Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynbrook, New York
Nottingham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Syracuse, New York
Rush-henrietta Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Henrietta, New York
Tapestry Charter School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buffalo, New York
Sheepshead Bay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, NY
Williamsville North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsville, New York
Cardinal Spellman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Middle Country HS
Elmont Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmont, New York
Hendrick Hudson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Montrose, New York
Middletown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, New York
Paul Robeson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Schenectady High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Schenectady, New York
Valley Stream South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Valley Stream, New York
Ausable Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clintonville, New York
William H Taft Educational Campus Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Clarkstown North Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New City, New York
Friends Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Locust Valley, New York
Irvington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvington, New York
Nightingale-bamford School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Port Jervis Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Jervis, New York
South Shore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Webster-schroeder High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Webster, New York
Binghamton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Binghamton, New York
Trinity School
Corning-painted Post West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Painted Post, New York
Guilderland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Guilderland Center, New York
Kingston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, New York
Mamaroneck High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mamaroneck, New York
Odyssey Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
Rye Country Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rye, New York
Tappan Zee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, New York
Academy Of The Holy Names Upper School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
Williamsville South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsville, New York
Carmel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carmel, New York
University Prep Charter School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
Elwood/john Glenn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elwood, New York
Hilton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hilton, New York
Midwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Pearl River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearl River, New York
Sewanhaka High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Floral Park, New York
Vestal Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vestal, New York
Averill Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Averill Park, New York
New Hartford
Clarkstown South Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Nyack, New York
Friends Seminary Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Island Trees High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Levittown, New York
Niskayuna High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Schenectady, New York
Port Richmond High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Southside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, New York
Wellington C Mepham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellmore, New York
Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Ursuline School
Cornwall Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Windsor, New York
H C Williams Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, New York
Lake Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Angola, New York
Manhasset Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manhasset, New York
Ogdensburg Free Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Ogdensburg, New York
Rye High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rye, New York
Thomas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Webster, New York
Albany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
Yonkers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yonkers, New York
Central Islip Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Islip, New York
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing Company
Evander Childs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Holland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Holland, New York
Miller Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miller Place, New York
Peekskill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peekskill, New York
Shaker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Latham, New York
Victor Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Victor, New York
Baldwin Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin, New York
McKee/Staten Island Tech High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Clinton Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, New York
Frontier Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamburg, New York
Islip High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Islip, New York
Norte Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, New York
Potsdam Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Potsdam, New York
Spackenkill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Poughkeepsie, New York
West Canada Valley Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport, New York
Boys & Girls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Xaverian-1
Curtis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Hackley School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tarrytown, New York
Lakeland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shrub Oak, New York
Marathon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marathon, New York
Olympia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
Sachem High School East Track & Field and Cross Country - Farmingville, New York
Ticonderoga Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ticonderoga, New York
Alexander Hamilton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmsford, New York
Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Charlotte High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
Farmingdale Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Farmingdale, New York
Holy Trinity Diocesan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hicksville, New York
Monroe Woodbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Valley, New York
Penfield Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Penfield, New York
Shoreham-wading River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shoreham, New York
Walter G O'connell Copiague High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Copiague, New York
Batavia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Batavia, New York
Cicero-NS
Cobleskill-richmondville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmondville, New York
Garden City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden City, New York
Jamestown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamestown, New York
North Babylon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Babylon, New York
Pulaski Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pulaski, New York
Spring Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Valley, New York
West Genesee Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Camillus, New York
Brentwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brentwood, New York
Baldwinsville Central
Dewitt Clinton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Half Hollow Hills High School East Track & Field and Cross Country - Dix Hills, New York
Lancaster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, New York
Marcellus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marcellus, New York
Oneonta Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oneonta, New York
Sachem High School North Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Ronkonkoma, New York
Tottenville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Alexander Middle School-high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexander, New York
St. Joseph by-the-Sea High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Chatham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, New York
Fayetteville-manlius Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manlius, New York
Homer Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Homer, New York
Monticello High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monticello, New York
Peru Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peru, New York
Sleepy Hollow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sleepy Hollow, New York
Wantagh Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wantagh, New York
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
Edison Tech
Cold Spring Harbor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cold Spring Harbor, New York
Gates Chili High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
Jamesville-dewitt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dewitt, New York
Lansing High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lansing, New York
North Rockland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thiells, New York
Ramapo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Valley, New York
Stillwater Middle School High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stillwater, New York
West Islip Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Islip, New York
Brockport High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockport, New York
The High School of Fashion Industries Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Dryden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dryden, New York
Half Hollow Hills High School West Track & Field and Cross Country - Dix Hills, New York
Marlboro Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marlboro, New York
Orchard Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orchard Park, New York
Samuel J Tilden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Townsend Harris High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flushing, New York
Altmar-parish-williamstown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parish, New York
Clara Barton
Cheektowaga High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cheektowaga, New York
Fiorello H Laguardia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Huntington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington, New York
Moriah Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Henry, New York
Pine Bush Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pine Bush, New York
Smithtown High School East Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint James, New York
Warsaw Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warsaw, New York
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
Holy Child
Collegiate Institute Of Math And Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Levittown, New York
Jericho Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jericho, New York
Lasalle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
North Salem Middle School/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Salem, New York
Regis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Stuyvesant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NY
West Seneca West Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Seneca, New York
Bronxville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronxville, New York
Sacred Heart Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Hempstead, New York
Earl L Vandermeulen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Jefferson, New York
Harborfields High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenlawn, New York
Martin Van Buren High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queens Village, New York
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Syosset, New York
Sanford H Calhoun High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Merrick, New York
Union Endicott High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Endicott, New York
Amherst Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, New York
Monsignor Farrell (NY)
Christian Brothers Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Syracuse, New York
Fonda-fultonville Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fonda, New York
Ichabod Crane Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Valatie, New York
Mount Sinai High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Sinai, New York
Pittsford Sutherland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsford, New York
Smithtown High School-west Track & Field and Cross Country - Smithtown, New York
Warwick Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warwick, New York
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beacon, New York
Poly Prep
Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Gloversville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloversville, New York
John F Kennedy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Liverpool High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Liverpool, New York
North Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Head, New York
Riverhead Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverhead, New York
Suffern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffern, New York
DyeStat.com
Westhampton Beach Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westhampton Beach, New York
Burnt Hills-ballston Lake Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnt Hills, New York
The Spence School Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
East Islip High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Islip Terrace, New York
Harry S Truman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Massena Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Massena, New York
Our Lady Of Mercy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
Saranac High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saranac, New York
Union Springs Middle School High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Union Springs, New York
Amsterdam High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amsterdam, New York
Newburgh Free Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Newburgh, New York
Christian Brothers Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
Fordham Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Indian River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, New York
Mount St Michael Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Pittsford-mendon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsford, New York
Sodus Middle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sodus, New York
Washingtonville Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washingtonville, New York
Beekmantown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Chazy, New York
Seton Catholic
Colonie Central High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
Gouverneur Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gouverneur, New York
John S. Burke Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goshen, New York
Livonia Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Livonia, New York
Northport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Northport, New York
Rome Free Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Rome, New York
Susan E Wagner High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Shenendehowa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clifton Park, NY
Westhill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Syracuse, New York
Canandaigua Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Canandaigua, New York
United Nations International School Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
East Meadow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Meadow, New York
Hauppauge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hauppauge, New York
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
Owego Free Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Owego, New York
Saratoga Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saratoga Springs, New York
Uniondale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniondale, New York
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
Chaminade
Christopher Columbus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Forest Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest Hills, New York
International High School At Prospect Heights Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Mount Vernon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Vernon, New York
Plattsburgh Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Plattsburgh, New York
Solvay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Solvay, New York
Watkins Glen Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Watkins Glen, New York
Benjamin Banneker Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Valley Str. Cent
Commack High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Commack, New York
Grand Island Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grand Island, New York
Johnson City Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Johnson City, New York
Invited groups
2014
New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
2014 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 1st 2014, 11:47pm
New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
- Mar 1, 2014
Ithaca, NY, US
Timing/Results by:
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of The Holy Names
Albany
Alexander Central
Alexander Hamilton
Altmar-P-Williamstown
Amherst Central
Amsterdam High S
Archbishop Molloy
Arlington
Ausable Valley Central
Averill Park Central
Baldwin
Baldwinsville Central
Batavia Senior
Bay Shore
Bayport Blue Point
Beacon
Beekmantown Central
Benjamin Banneker Academy
Benjamin Cardozo
Bethlehem Central
Binghamton
Bishop Loughlin Memorial
Boys & Girls
Brentwood
Brockport Central
Bronxville
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Calhoun
Cambria Heights Academy
Canandaigua
Canisius
Canton Central (HC Williams)
Cardinal Hayes
Cardinal Spellman
Carmel
CBA-Albany
CBA-Syracuse
Central Islip
Chaminade
Charlotte
Chatham
Cheektowaga-2
Christopher Columbus
Churchville-Chili
Cicero-North Syracuse
Clara Barton
Clarence
Clarkstown North
Clarkstown South
Clinton
Cobleskill Richmondville
Cold Spring Harbor
Collegiate
Colonie Central
Commack Dist
Connetquot
Corcoran
Corning-Painted Post West
Cornwall Central
Curtis
Dewitt Clinton
Dryden
East Islip
East Meadow
East Syracuse Minoa
Eastport/Sou
Edison Technical
Elmira Notre Dame-2
Elmira South
Elmont
Elwood-John H Glenn
Evander Childs
Farmingdale
Fashion Industries
Fayetteville-Manlius
Fiorello Laguardia S Of Arts
Fonda-Fultonville
Fordham Prep
Forest Hills
Franklin Academy (Malone)
Fredonia
Friends Academy
Friends Seminary
Frontier
Garden City
Gates Chili
General Douglas Macarthur
Gloversville
Gouverneur Central
Grand Island Central
Great Neck South
Greece Arcadia
Greece Odyssey
Greece Olympia
Greenwich
Guilderland
Hackley
Half Hollow Hills East
Half Hollow Hills West
Harborfields
Harry S Truman
Hauppauge
Health Profession/Human Services
Hempstead
Hendrick Hudson
Hilton Central
Holland-2
Holy Child
Holy Trinity
Homer
Hunter College High School
Huntington
Ichabod Crane Central
Indian River
Iona Preparatory
Iroquois Central
Irvington
Island Trees
Islip
Jamestown
Jamesville De Witt
Jericho
John F Kennedy
John S. Burke Catholic
Johnson City-2
Kellenberg
Kingston
Lake Shore Central
Lakeland/Panas
Lancaster Central
Lansing
Lasalle Institut
Liverpool
Livonia Central
Long Beach
Longwood
Lynbrook
Mamaroneck
Manhasset
Marathon
Marcellus Central
Marlboro-2
Martin Van Buren
Mary Louis Academy
Massapequa
Massena
Mckee/Statin Island Tech
Mcquaid Jesuit
Medgar Evers College Prep
Mendon
Middle Country
Middletown
Midwood
Miller Place
Monroe-Woodbury
Monsignor Farrell
Monsignor Mc Clancy
Monticello
Moriah
Mount Sinai
Mt Saint Michael
Mt Vernon
New Hartford
New Rochelle
Newburgh Free
Niagara Falls
Nightingale-Bamford
Niskayuna
North Babylon
North Rockland
North Salem
North Shore
Northport
Norwich City Schools
Norwood-Norfolk Central
Nottingham-1
Ogdensburg Free
Oneonta
Orchard Park
Our Lady of
Our Lady Of Mercy
Owego Free Academy
Packer Collegiate Institute
Palmyra-Macedon
Paul D Schreiber
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Pearl River
Peekskill
Penfield Central
Peru Central
Pine Bush Central Dist
Plattsburgh
Pleasantville
Polytechnic Prep Co Day
Port Chester
Port Jefferson (Earl Vandermeulen)
Port Jervis
Port Richmond
Potsdam Central
Prospect Heights
Pulaski-2
Ramapo
Regis
Riverhead
Rome Free Academy
Roslyn
Roy C Ketcham
Rush Henrietta Senior
Rye
Rye Country Day
Sachem East
Sachem North
Sacred Heart Academy
Samuel J Tilden
Saranac Central
Saratoga Springs
Scarsdale Senior
Schalmont
Schenectady
Seton Catholic Central (4)
Sewanhaka
Shaker
Sheepshead Bay
Shenendehowa Central
Shoreham-Wading River
Sleepy Hollow
Smithtown East
Smithtown West
Sodus Central
Solvay
Somers
South Glens Falls Central
South Shore
Spackenkill
Spence
Spring Valley
St Anthony's
St Francis Prep
St John The Baptist
St Joseph's by the Sea
Stillwater Central
Stuyvesant
Suffern
Sutherland
Sweet Home
Syosset
Taft Ed Campus
Tapestry
Tappan Zee
Ticonderoga
Tottenville
Townsend Harris
Trinity School
Union Springs
Union-Endicott
Uniondale
United Nations Intl
Univ Prep Charter
Ursuline School
Valley Central
Valley Stream Central
Valley Stream North
Valley Stream South
Vestal
Victor Central
Wagner
Wantagh
Ward Melville
Warsaw-2
Warwick Valley
Washingtonville
Watkins Glen
Waverly Senior
Wayne Central
Webster Schroeder
Webster Thomas
Wellington C. Mepham
West Canada Valley
West Genesee Senior
West Islip
West Seneca West
Westhampton
Westhill
Westport Central
Wg Oconnell-Copiague
Williamson Central
Williamsville North
Williamsville South
Wilson Magnet
Xaverian
Xavier
Yonkers
|
55m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1000m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3000m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hebert, Jay
12
Ticonderoga
07.37
nwi
1
2
Gibson, Sidney
11
Monsignor Mc Cla
07.38
nwi
1
3
McFadden, Aaron
11
Wg Oconnell-Copi
07.56
nwi
1
4
Egeli, Alex
12
Batavia Senior
07.57
nwi
1
5
Burns, James
12
Paul D Schreiber
07.69
nwi
1
6
Willis, Devon
12
Schalmont
07.79
nwi
1
7
Wilson, Tarique
11
North Rockland
07.83
nwi
1
8
Etkind, Josh
11
Clarkstown North
07.84
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hebert, Jay
12
Ticonderoga
07.44
nwi
1
3
Gibson, Sidney
11
Monsignor Mc Cla
07.54
nwi
1
5
Egeli, Alex
12
Batavia Senior
07.62
nwi
1
2
McFadden, Aaron
11
Wg Oconnell-Copi
07.64
nwi
2
4
Burns, James
12
Paul D Schreiber
07.73
nwi
2
6
Etkind, Josh
11
Clarkstown North
07.80
nwi
2
7
Willis, Devon
12
Schalmont
07.81
nwi
2
8
Wilson, Tarique
11
North Rockland
07.84
nwi
1
9
Deslandes, Powel
11
Sheepshead Bay
07.84
nwi
2
10
Outing, Micheal
11
Farmingdale
07.85
nwi
2
11
Joseph, Axel
12
Sheepshead Bay
07.88
nwi
2
12
Gordon, Kevaughn
11
Dewitt Clinton
07.88
nwi
1
13
Payton, Spencer
10
Longwood
07.91
nwi
1
14
Chimezie, Sam
11
Half Hollow Hill
07.94
nwi
2
15
Barton, Matt
11
Victor Central
07.97
nwi
1
--
Matera, Thomas
12
Fordham Prep
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hebert, Jay
12
Ticonderoga
07.56
nwi
1
2
McFadden, Aaron
11
Wg Oconnell-Copi
07.65
nwi
5
3
Willis, Devon
12
Schalmont
07.67
nwi
2
4
Egeli, Alex
12
Batavia Senior
07.68
nwi
4
5
Gibson, Sidney
11
Monsignor Mc Cla
07.71
nwi
3
6
Burns, James
12
Paul D Schreiber
07.74
nwi
2
11
Deslandes, Powel
11
Sheepshead Bay
07.77
nwi
2
7
Etkind, Josh
11
Clarkstown North
07.84
nwi
5
8
Gordon, Kevaughn
11
Dewitt Clinton
07.86
nwi
1
9
Matera, Thomas
12
Fordham Prep
07.88
nwi
3
10
Joseph, Axel
12
Sheepshead Bay
07.91
nwi
4
12
Payton, Spencer
10
Longwood
07.93
nwi
4
13
Wilson, Tarique
11
North Rockland
07.94
nwi
4
14
Outing, Micheal
11
Farmingdale
07.95
nwi
2
15
Chimezie, Sam
11
Half Hollow Hill
07.96
nwi
5
16
Barton, Matt
11
Victor Central
07.96
nwi
5
17
Morris, Michael Jordan
11
Amherst Central
07.97
nwi
1
18
Gerhardt, Nate
11
Cobleskill Richm
07.97
nwi
3
19
Murphy, Chris
11
Vestal
07.99
nwi
4
20
Elia, Danny
11
Sleepy Hollow
07.99
nwi
2
21
Austen, Morgan
12
Cicero-North Syr
08.06
nwi
3
22
Morel, Pablo
12
Fordham Prep
08.07
nwi
1
23
Girardi, Peter
12
Cicero-North Syr
08.12
nwi
5
24
Hunt, Dylan
11
Vestal
08.13
nwi
3
25
Briggs, Walter
12
Kingston
08.15
nwi
4
26
Stein, Branden
12
Washingtonville
08.19
nwi
2
27
Duhaney, Christopher
10
Uniondale
08.20
nwi
1
28
Silliman, Shawn
11
Ticonderoga
08.27
nwi
5
29
Levison, Connor
12
Norwood-Norfolk
08.39
nwi
3
30
Warner, Kaylin
11
Polytechnic Prep
08.43
nwi
1
31
Spikes, Daquane
12
Sweet Home
08.68
nwi
3
32
Mook, Ian
12
Hackley
08.94
nwi
4
--
Ohlson, DJ
12
Alexander Centra
FS
nwi
1
--
Clark, Peter
12
Potsdam Central
DNF
nwi
2
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wiggins, Ashley
12
New Rochelle
07.95
nwi
1
2
Broughton, Shayla
10
Medgar Evers Col
08.17
nwi
1
3
Morrison, Niamani
12
Archbishop Mollo
08.25
nwi
1
4
Burns, Breann
12
Pulaski-2
08.29
nwi
1
5
Warden, Courtney
12
Marlboro-2
08.54
nwi
1
6
Colson, Alyssia
12
Gates Chili
08.57
nwi
1
7
Green, Crystal
11
Uniondale
08.69
nwi
1
8
Donaldson, Alicia
12
New Rochelle
08.74
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wiggins, Ashley
12
New Rochelle
08.09
nwi
1
2
Broughton, Shayla
10
Medgar Evers Col
08.23
nwi
2
3
Morrison, Niamani
12
Archbishop Mollo
08.32
nwi
1
5
Burns, Breann
12
Pulaski-2
08.33
nwi
1
4
Green, Crystal
11
Uniondale
08.45
nwi
2
6
Warden, Courtney
12
Marlboro-2
08.47
nwi
1
7
Donaldson, Alicia
12
New Rochelle
08.51
nwi
2
8
Colson, Alyssia
12
Gates Chili
08.56
nwi
2
10
Shardow, Rasheedah
12
Hendrick Hudson
08.64
nwi
2
9
Anderson, Nicole
12
St Anthony's
08.64
nwi
1
11
Carro, Samantha
11
Canandaigua
08.66
nwi
2
12
Goode, Aviana
10
Bay Shore
08.68
nwi
1
13
Siracuse, Jenna
12
Wayne Central
08.85
nwi
2
14
Owens, Jaleah
11
Burnt Hills-Ball
08.85
nwi
1
15
Johnson, Mariah
12
Rome Free Academ
08.91
nwi
2
16
Matta, Aliyah
12
Newburgh Free
10.11
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wiggins, Ashley
12
New Rochelle
08.27
nwi
1
2
Broughton, Shayla
10
Medgar Evers Col
08.38
nwi
3
5
Burns, Breann
12
Pulaski-2
08.42
nwi
3
3
Green, Crystal
11
Uniondale
08.46
nwi
4
4
Morrison, Niamani
12
Archbishop Mollo
08.51
nwi
2
6
Colson, Alyssia
12
Gates Chili
08.55
nwi
1
9
Goode, Aviana
10
Bay Shore
08.56
nwi
3
7
Donaldson, Alicia
12
New Rochelle
08.65
nwi
2
10
Siracuse, Jenna
12
Wayne Central
08.68
nwi
1
11
Carro, Samantha
11
Canandaigua
08.70
nwi
3
8
Anderson, Nicole
12
St Anthony's
08.76
nwi
4
12
Owens, Jaleah
11
Burnt Hills-Ball
08.77
nwi
4
13
Warden, Courtney
12
Marlboro-2
08.80
nwi
2
14
Shardow, Rasheedah
12
Hendrick Hudson
08.81
nwi
1
15
Johnson, Mariah
12
Rome Free Academ
08.85
nwi
1
16
Matta, Aliyah
12
Newburgh Free
08.88
nwi
2
17
Thomas, Chanel
12
Gloversville
08.89
nwi
4
18
Correia, Danielle
12
Kellenberg
08.90
nwi
3
19
Fogarty, Nikki
11
Sachem North
08.94
nwi
2
20
Haight, Summer
11
Jamestown
08.96
nwi
1
21
Augustin, Hillary
12
East Meadow
09.06
nwi
2
22
Roberts, Madison
12
Iroquois Central
09.09
nwi
2
23
Marco, Abby
12
Guilderland
09.09
nwi
3
24
Lodge, Frances
11
Spence
09.12
nwi
1
25
Tinkelpaugh, Megan
12
Vestal
09.37
nwi
3
26
Carper, Ashlee
12
Plattsburgh
09.44
nwi
3
27
Carper, Kaylia
12
Plattsburgh
09.52
nwi
4
28
Proulx, Lindsay
12
Canton Central (
09.54
nwi
1
29
Smithers, Jenny
12
Elmira Notre Dam
09.67
nwi
4
30
Zak, Gabrielle
10
Hackley
09.84
nwi
2
--
Parke, Leann
12
Harry S Truman
FS
nwi
4
--
Bancroft, Sandreka
11
Benjamin Cardozo
DNS
nwi
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
1288287 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1217 shares:
New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
,
Academy Of The Holy Names Upper School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
,
Albany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
,
Alexander Hamilton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmsford, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2020
1
3
356
2019
1
2
209
2018
1
2
261
2017
1
3
232
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2
2012
1
1
2
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
1
2009
1
1
105
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#nysphsaa
#new-york
#state-meet
#indoor-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!